101 Biltmore Ave, Asheville, NC 28801
(828) 398-1837  [email protected]

Box Office Hours
Wed & Thur 11:30am-4:00pm
Fri 10am-4:00pm
4:00pm on show days

Archives & Photos

PHOTOS FROM PAST SHOWS ~ HERE

Or click the individual links attached to the concert listings.

JANUARY

01/04/20 Jon Reep
01/10/20 Enrage Against The Machine
01/11/20 Abbey Road Live!
01/14/20 Badfish, A Tribute to Sublime
01/16/20 The Dead South plus The Hotten Hallers & Danny Olliver
01/17/20 Hiss Golden Messenger plus Lilly Hiatt
01/19/20 Grace Potter plus Devon Gilfillian
01/21/20 Cory Wong plus Scott Mulvahill
01/23/20 Who’s Bad presents The Evolution of Pop
01/24/20 Jake Shimabukuro plus Brady Jacquin
01/25/20 End Of The Line – Allman Brother Tribute
01/26/20 The Devil Makes Three plus Matt Heckler
01/30/20 Space Jesus plus Tsuruda, tiedye ky, & ONHELL
01/31/20 Yonder Mountain String Band plus The Travelin’ McCourys

FEBRUARY

02/01/20 80s vs 90s Dance Party
02/02/20 Raphael Saadiq plus Jamila Woods & DJ Duggz
02/05/20 Zoso
02/07/20 Perpetual Groove
02/08/20 Calexico and Iron & Wine plus Lydia Loveless
02/11/20 Amanda Shires plus L.A. Edwards
02/14/20 Liquid Stranger
02/15/20 Kamasi Wahsington
02/17/20 The 69 Eyes
02/18/20 Subtronics
02/19/20 Kyle Kinane
02/21/20 Drew and Ellie Holcomb
02/22/20 Railroad Earth plus Handmade Moments
02/26/20 Todd Snider
02/28/20 Of Montreal
02/29/20 Gary Gulman

MARCH
03/04/20 Jim Breuer
03/05/20 Black Tiger Sex Machine
03/06/20 Minnesota
03/07/20 Donna The Buffalo plus Mike Ramsey
03/08/20 Jackyl plus Seven Year Witch
03/11/20 Silversun Pickups plus The New Regime

APRIL

 

MAY

 

JUNE

 

JULY

 

AUGUST

 

SEPTEMBER

 

OCTOBER

 

NOVEMBER

 

DECEMBER

JANUARY

01/04/19 Off With Your Radiohead
01/05/19 Abbey Road Live!
01/08/19 Lake Street Dive plus Mikaela Davis
01/16/19 Badfish plus Ballyhoo & Little Stranger
01/17/19 The Devil Makes Three plus Lost Dog Street Band
01/19/19 Gregory Alan Isakov plus Danny Black (from Good Old War)
01/24/19 Space Jesus plus MINNESOTA, Toadface, & Huxley Anne
01/25/19 12th Planet plus Gentlemens Club & Shlump
01/26/19 August Burns Red plus Fit For A King, Miss May I, & Crystal Lake
01/31/19 Yonder Mountain String Band

FEBRUARY

02/01/19 Pigeons Playing Ping Pong plus The Fritz
02/02/19 Mandolin Orange plus Mapache
02/08/19 Liquid Stranger plus LSDream, Champagne Drip, G-Rex, & Lucii
02/09/19 Young The Giant plus Sure Sure
02/14/19 Switchfoot plus Colony House & Tyson Motsenbocker
02/15/19 Spafford plus Natural Born Leaders
02/17/19 The Floozies
02/20/19 The Wailers plus Of Good Nature
02/22/19 Coheed and Cambria plus maps & atlases
02/27/19 Blood Orange plus MIKE

MARCH

03/01/19 Who’s Bad
03/03/19 Hari Kondabolu plus Liz Miele
03/06/19 Citizen Cope plus David Ramirez
03/08/19 Uncle Acid & the deadbeats and Graveyard plus Twin Temple
03/09/19 Mike Gordon
03/10/19 Here Come The Mummies plus The Snozzberries
03/14/19 Tank and The Bangas plus Maggie Koerner & Alfred Banks
03/15/19 Dark Side Of The Dead
03/16/19 The Breakfast Club plus Stardust to Ashes – A Tribute to David Bowie
03/19/19 Jeff Tweedy plus James Elkington
03/20/19 Lucinda Williams
03/21/19 Lil Mosey plus Polo G
03/22/19 Jungle plus Houses
03/23/19 Rumours
03/24/19 Todd Snider plus Reed Foehl
03/25/19 Punch Brothers plus Gabriel Kahane
03/28/19 10 Years plus To Whom It May
03/30/19 The Midnight plus Violet Days
03/31/19 Buckethead

APRIL

04/05/19 Nick Lowe plus Dawn Landes
04/10/19 Rival Sons plus The Sheepdogs
04/11/19 Dark Star Orchestra
04/12/19 The Wood Brothers plus Steve Poltz
04/13/19 The Wood Brothers plus Steve Poltz
04/15/19 Robert Earl Keen plus Pierce Edens
04/17/19 SOJA plus Passafire & Iya Terra
04/18/19 The Tallest Man On Earth
04/19/19 The Claypool Lennon Delirium plus Uni
04/20/19 Phosphorescent plus Jo Schornikow
04/25/19 Corey Smith plus Mark MacKay
04/27/19 Midland plus Desure
04/28/19 Blue October plus Mona
04/30/19 Elle King plus Barns Courtney

MAY

05/01/19 Galena in PULP
05/03/19 Jim James
05/04/19 The F**king Pantera Cover Band plus Amo Amo
05/05/19 Tom Morello plus The Last Internationale
05/08/19 Colby Deitz Trio
05/10/19 Son Volt plus Ian Noe
05/11/19 Black Hole Sun plus Mega X
05/17/19 Hairball
05/21/19 Mura Masa plus Marley Carroll
05/24/19 Nappy Roots plus Shame Clark
05/25/19 ABSFest
05/31/19 Steel Panther plus Wilson/True Villians

JUNE

06/01/19 Fade To Black
06/04/19 Slushii plus Nitti Gritti
06/05/19 Devastation On The Nation Tour
06/06/19 Yacht Rock Revue
06/07/19 Darrell Scott plus Underhill Rose
06/08/19 Janeane Garofalo plus Becca Steinhoff
06/09/19 Satisfaction
06/10/19 Cherry Glazerr and Grapetooth plus Kitty Tsunami
06/13/19 Gojira plus Deafheaven
06/14/19 Jeremy’s Ten
06/15/19 American Maid
06/22/19 Maria Bamford plus Jackie Kashian
06/26/19 New Years Day plus Rivals / Savage After Midnight
06/28/19 ABSFest Allstars
06/29/19 Stuffed – Film Premiere

JULY

07/03/19 Gov’t Mule
07/06/19 Appetite For Destruction
07/11/19 Andrew Bird Hiss Golden Messenger
07/12/19 Trial By Fire
07/13/19 Lord Huron plus Faye Webster
07/13/19 Trae Crowder, Drew Morgan & Corey Ryan Forrester
07/14/19 Trae Crowder, Drew Morgan & Corey Ryan Forrester
07/15/19 Hop Along plus Floating Action / Kississippi
07/20/19 Abbey Road Live
07/25/19 John Butler Trio+ plus Trevor Hall
07/26/19 Petey Pablo
07/27/19 Town Mountain plus The Dead Tongues
07/30/19 Hannibal Buress

AUGUST

08/03/19 Siamese Dream (Smashing Pumpkins Tribute) El Scorcho (Weezer Tribute)
08/05/19 Summer Slaughter Tour
08/08/19 Zoso
08/09/19 Godspeed You! Black Emperor plus Manas
08/11/19 Grace VanderWaal plus Jade Jackson
08/14/19 Baroness
08/15/19 Fit For A King Norma plus Jean / Afterlife / Left Behind
08/17/19 Brittany Howard plus Becca Mancari
08/18/19 Brittany Howard plus Becca Mancari
08/19/19 Gary Clark Jr. plus Bre Kennedy
08/21/19 Pedro The Lion / mewithoutYOU
08/23/19 Transfigurations III Danny Brown
08/24/19 Transfigurations III ESG / Shannon & the Clams / Oblivians / Quintron
08/28/19 Electric Hot Tuna plus Rob Ickes & Trey Hensley
08/31/19 Old School vs New School Hip Hop Dance Party

SEPTEMBER

09/01/19 King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard plus Stonefield / ORB
09/01/19 Saved By The 90s
09/04/19 Boris plus Uniform
09/07/19 Penny & Sparrow
09/11/19 Shakey Graves & Dr. Dog plus Liz Cooper & The Stampede
09/13/19 Nevermind
09/15/19 Fallout Metal Showcase
09/16/19 Welcome To Night Vale
09/18/19 Yung Gravy plus SavageRealm / TIIIIIIIIIIP
09/19/19 Blackberry Smoke w/ The Record Company
09/21/19 Heavy Mountain II
09/22/19 Local Natives plus The Gloomies
09/25/19 The Growlers plus Sports
09/26/19 Bad Suns plus Liily & Ultra Q

OCTOBER

10/01/19 Motionless In White w/ We Came As Roman, After The Burial, & Twiztid
10/03/19 Joseph plus THAD
10/04/19 Whitey Morgan
10/05/19 Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe plus DJ Logic
10/07/19 Wale w/ Deante’ Hitchcock
10/08/19 COIN plus Arkells
10/09/19 Tiffany
10/10/19 The Breakfast Club plus The Rewind House
10/11/19 SunSquabi + Manic Focus plus Daily Bread
10/13/19 Jamey Johnson plus The Likely Culprits
10/15/19 Gin Blossoms plus Great American Canyon Band
10/17/19 MEUTE plus Joe Dela Cruz
10/18/19 80s vs 90s Dance Party feat. Molly Parti & DJ Oso Rey
10/19/19 Desert Dwellers
10/25/19 Mt. Joy & Susto
10/26/19 Big Freedia plus Low Cut Connie
10/30/19 Asheville Film Society presentes Silent Horror with Live Scores
featuring Children Of October & Monsters Of Japan
10/31/19 Billy Strings

NOVEMBER

11/01/19 The Cinematic Orchestra plus Photay and PBDY
11/02/19 Secret Agent 23 Skidoo w/ Firecracker Jazz Band
11/02/19 Cosmic Charlie -Dark Side of The Dead
11/03/19 Thievery Corporation plus Brazilian Girls
11/04/19 Thievery Corporation plus Brazilian Girls
11/07/19 The Infamous Stringdusters with Kitchen Dwellers
11/08/19 Jimmy Herring and The 5 of 7 plus Roosevelt Collier
11/09/19 King Princess
11/10/19 Big K.R.I.T.
11/11/19 The New Pornographers w/ Lady Lamb
11/13/19 Turnover & Men I Trust
11/14/19 Gaelic Storm
11/15/19 A Brother’s Revival
11/16/19 Rumours: A Fleetwood Mac Tribute
11/20/19 Jimmy Eat World plus Pronoun
11/22/19 Judah Friedlander
11/23/19 Mountainfilm on Tour
11/24/19 Caamp plus Parker Louis
11/29/20 Team AMG Presents: The Blackout Pt. 3
11/30/20 Strange Avenues

DECEMBER

12/5/19 CHON & Between The Buried And Me & Intervals
12/6/19 Heather Land
12/7/19 Whiskey Myers plus Rob Leines
12/8/19 Whiskey Myers plus Rob Leines
12/13/19 Holidaze For Habitat Benefit Concert
12/14/19 Colter Wall plus Wade Sapp
12/17/19 NGHTMRE
12/18/19 Hometown Holiday Jam XIX
12/19/19 Asheville Comedy Showcase
12/21/19 18th Annual Make-A-Wish Benefit Concert
12/27/19 The Space Cowboys & The Cosmic Girls
12/28/19 Clutch
12/30/19 Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
12/31/19 Shovels and Rope plus Indianola

JANUARY

01/01/18 Langhorne Slim plus Pierce Edens
01/06/18 Abbey Road Live!
01/09/18 Henry Rollins
01/10/18 ZOSO
01/11/18 Badfish plus Get Right Band
01/12/18 Turkuaz plus The Fritz
01/13/18 Yonder Mountain String Band plus The Southern Belles
01/14/18 Saved By The 90s
01/18/18 Colin Quinn plus Alex Joyce
01/19/18 They Might Be Giants
01/20/18 Darrell Scott plus Malcolm Holcombe
01/21/18 Neko Case plus Mt. Joy
01/26/18 David Rawlings
01/27/18 Trae Crowder, Drew Morgan, & Corey Ryan Forrester
01/28/18 Trae Crowder, Drew Morgan, & Corey Ryan Forrester
01/31/18 In This Moment plus P.O.D., New Years Day, & DED

FEBRUARY

02/01/18 Keys N Krates
02/03/18 Yacht Rock Revue
02/05/18 John 5 & The Creatures plus Skinn Jakkitt
02/07/18 Blues Traveler plus Los Colognes
02/09/18 ILLin-N-CHILIn
02/10/18 Kayzo plus 4B, Dubloadz, Gammer, & JSTJR
02/15/18 Jim Brickmand
02/16/18 STRFKR plus Reptaliens
02/17/18 Bebel Gilberto
02/20/18 Big Gigantic plus Shallou & Marley Carroll
02/22/18 AJR plus Grizfolk & Hundred Handed
02/28/28 Washed Out plus Biyo

MARCH

03/01/18 Railroad Earth plus Roosevelt Collier
03/03/18 Rumours
03/04/18 Matisyahu plus Eminence Ensemble
03/07/18 Lewis Black
03/08/18 Lewis Black
03/09/18 The Flaming Lips plus Chappo
03/15/18 SoMo plus Caye & Kid Quill
03/16/18 SOJA plus RDGLDGRN
03/17/18 Wild Child plus Family and Friends
03/18/18 Ozomatli plus Get Right Band
03/23/18 The Breakfast Club plus DJ Kipper
03/24/18 Betty Who plus Pretty Sister & Amy Guess
03/27/18 Big K.R.I.T. + Ty Dolla $ign
03/28/18 Between The Buried & Me / The Dear Hunter plus Leprous
03/30/18 Who’s Bad
03/31/18 Rainbow Kitten Surprise plus Sensation Of Falling

APRIL

04/06/18 Papadosio plus The Broadcast
04/07/18 Papadosio plus Higher Learning
04/10/18 Dark Star Orchestra
04/12/18 The Black Angels & The Black Lips
04/13/18 Judah & The Lion plus Colony House & Tall Heights
04/14/18 Gramatik plus Møme & Balkan Bump
04/17/18 M. Ward plus Laura Veirs
04/19/18 Ugly God plus Larry League
04/22/18 Ghostland Observatory plus Gibbz
04/23/18 Old Crow Medicine Show
04/24/18 Old Crow Medicine Show
04/25/18 What So Not
04/26/18 Twiddle plus Midnight North
04/28/18 Corey Smith plus Wilson Brothers Band
04/29/18 Built To Spill / The Afghan Whigs plus Ed Harcourt

MAY

05/04/18 Buckethead
05/05/18 Tune-Yards plus My Brightest Diamond
05/06/18 Rivals Sons / J. Roddy Walston and The Business plus Welles
05/08/18 Misterwives plus flor & Flint Eastwood
05/09/18 Shakey Graves plus And The Kids
05/11/18 Nathaniel Rateliff & the Night Sweats plus Lukas Nelson @ HBC
05/12/18 Michael Ian Black / Nick Thune
05/17/18 Trampled by Turtles @ TWA
05/18/18 Moon Taxi w/ Moon Hooch
05/19/18 Kevin Smith
05/20/18 Meat & Metal Solstice Slaughter
05/24/18 Descendents plus Radkey & Cusses
05/25/18 The Front Bottoms plus An Horse
05/26/18 ABSFest 2018
05/29/18 Awolnation plus Missio & Irontom
05/30/18 Flatbush ZOMBiES

JUNE

06/01/18 Cold War Kids plus Arlie
06/05/18 Parquet Courts plus Goat Girl
06/07/18 Tyler Childers plus Town Mountain
06/09/18 Antibalas
06/10/18 Gomez
06/12/18 Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness
06/15/18 Greener Daze
06/16/18 Abbey Road LIVE!
06/19/18 King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard
06/20/18 Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
06/22/18 Anthony Jeselnik
06/23/18 Judah Friedlander
06/24/18 Lifecurse, Fractured Frames, Chaos Among Cattle
06/29/18 Appetite for Destruction – Guns N’ Roses Tribute
06/30/18 Saved by the 90s

JULY

07/06/18 Grunge Night: Tributes to Pearl Jam & Alice In Chains
07/07/18 Unknown Mortal Orchestra plus Shamir
07/11/18 Bowling For Soup plus Not UR Girlfrenz
07/12/18 Kurt Vile & the Violators plus Dylan Carlson
07/13/18 Dirty Soul Revial, Mindshapefist, Tombstone Highway
07/15/18 Jenny Lewis plus The Cactus Blossoms
07/20/18 GWAR plus Light The Torch & Against The Grain
07/26/18 Shelby Lynne plus Laura Blackley
07/30/18 Franz Ferdinand plus Jeff Santiago & Los Gatos
07/31/18 Yelawolf plus Struggle Jennings, Big Henry, & Cookup Boss

AUGUST

08/03/18 Nahko and Medicine for the People @ HBC
08/03/18 The Breakfast Club
08/04/18 Artificial Oceans / Vices & Vessels / Oath & Honor
08/08/18 Mary Chapin Carpenter @ DWT
08/08/18 David Cross
08/01/18 Cosmic Charlie
08/11/18 Fade To Black – A Tribute To Metallica
08/12/18 Black Moth Super Rainbow
08/18/18 Band Of Horses @ HBC
08/18/18 ABSfest Speakeasy Allstars Burlesque
08/23/18 The SteelDrivers plus Kelsey Waldon
08/24/18 The SteelDrivers plus Kelsey Waldon
08/25/18 Trial by Fire (Tribute to Journey)
08/29/18 ZOSO – The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience
08/30/18 Houndmouth plus Liz Cooper & The Stampede
08/31/18 Emo Philips w/special guest Art Sturtevant

SEPTEMBER

09/01/18 Heavy Mountain – Music & Beer Fest: High On Fire, Obituary, Black Tusk, & more
09/07/18 Cherub plus Maddy O’Neal
09/08/18 KICK – The INXS Experience
09/09/18 Ani DiFranco w/ Peter Mulvey
09/11/18 Matt and Kim plus Michael Christmas
09/14/18 First Aid Kit @ HBC
09/15/18 Joe Lasher
09/20/18 Mayer Kirby Mayer Acoustic Group
09/21/18 Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit at Memorial Stadium
09/21/18 Colony House plus Tall Heights
09/22/18 Car Seat Headrest plus Naked Giants
09/23/18 Molly Ringwald Live
09/26/18 Primus @ HBC
09/27/18 Chromeo plus Steven A. Clark
09/28/18 Amanda Shires
09/29/18 Donna the Buffalo
09/30/18 Meat & Metal: Solstice Slaughter

OCTOBER

10/03/18 Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls plus Bad Cop / Bad Cop & Sam Coffey & The Iron Lungs
10/04/18 Jump, Little Children
10/05/18 Rumours – Fleetwood Mac Tribute
10/06/18 Town Mountain plus Lindsay Lou
10/09/18 Dirty Heads plus Jukebox the Ghost & Just Loud
10/10/18 The Struts plus White Reaper & Spirit Animal
10/11/18 Milk Carton Kids
10/12/18 TOOL tribute band Schism
10/13/18 Riley Green plus Troy Cartwright
10/15/18 Hippo Campus
10/16/18 Dustin Thomas @ PULP
10/19/18 The War and Treaty plus The Secret B-Sides
10/20/18 Gaelic Storm
10/21/18 Seven Lions
10/22/18 Oh Sees plus Escape-Ism
10/23/18 Chris Robinson Brotherhood
10/24/18 Trevor Hall plus Will Evans
10/26/18 Whitey Morgan
10/27/18 The Record Company plus Madisen Ward & Mama Bear
10/31/18 The Orb plus Marley Carroll

NOVEMBER

11/02/18 David Rudolf
11/03/18 Cannibal Corpse plus Harm’s Way & Hate Eternal
11/06/18 Guster & Zac Clark
11/07/18 Machine Head
11/08/18 Lotus
11/09/18 Mipso & Friends
11/10/18 The Infamous Stringdusters plus The Wooks
11/11/18 Beatles vs. Stones – A Musical Showdown
11/15/18 Toro y Moi plus Dizzy Fae
11/16/18 The Oh Hellos plus Samantha Crain
11/17/18 Playboi Carti
11/18/18 Atmosphere
11/19/18 99.9 Kiss Country Guitar Jam
11/24/18 Jeremy’s Ten: A Pearl Jam Tribute
11/28/18 Claudio Simonetti’s Goblin
11/29/18 Michelle Wolf

DECEMBER

12/02/18 Killswitch Engage plus Born Of Osiris, Crowbar, & Death Ray Vision
12/03/18 Myles Kennedy & Co. plus Walking Papers
12/09/18 Warren Haynes’ Pre Jam
12/08/18 Steven Wilson
12/09/18 Warren Haynes’ Snow Jam w/ Dave Grohl
12/10/18 Ministry w/ Carpenter Brut and Alien Weaponry
12/11/18 Thievery Corporation plus The Suffers
12/12/18 Thievery Corporation plus The Suffers
12/13/18 Rising Appalachia
12/14/18 Maria Bamford
12/15/18 The 2nd Annual BackPack Slam Jam
12/16/18 Hometown Holiday Jam XVIII
12/20/18 The Weepies
12/28/18 Nevermind
12/30/18 Saved By The 90s
12/31/18 River 19 ShowsWhyless plus Horse Feathers

JANUARY

01/11/17 ZOSO – The Ultimate Tribute to Led Zeppelin
01/13 /17 The Infamous Stringdusters plus Billy Strings
01/14/17 Abbey Road LIVE!
01/16/17 Aesop Rock with Rob Sonic and DJ Zone plus Homeboy Sandman
01/18/17 Dweezil Zappa: 50 Years Of Frank
01/19/17 Appetite For Destruction
01/20/17 Steep Canyon Rangers with Del McCoury
01/21/17 Steep Canyon Rangers with Del McCoury
01/22/17 Steep Canyon Rangers
01/24/17 Breaking Benjamin plus Wilson
01/26/17 Nappy Roots plus Professor Toon & Natural Born Leaders
01/27/17 Lotus plus Higher Learning
01/28/17 Lotus plus Higher Learning

FEBRUARY

02/02/17 Atmosphere plus Brother Ali + Dem Atlas
02/03/17 Yonder Mountain String Band plus The Railsplitters
02/04/17 Yonder Mountain String Band plus The Railsplitters
02/07/17 Excision plus Cookie Monsta & Barely Alive
02/10/17 P.O.S plus Ceschi Ramos
02/11/17 Ms. Lauryn Hill
02/12/17 Ms. Lauryn Hill
02/16/17 Josh Garrels & John Mark McMillan
02/17/17 An evening with Who’s Bad
02/18/17 Wax Tailor plus L’Orange
02/19/17 Umphrey’s McGee
02/21/17 The Record Company & Jamestown Revival plus Smooth Hound Smith
02/24/17 Nevermind: The Ultimate Tribute To Nirvana
02/25/17 The Vagina Monologues
02/26/17 Cherub + The Floozies with Freddy Todd
02/28/17 Ben Folds And A Piano plus Sarah Jarosz

MARCH

03/01/17 Haywyre & The Opiuo Band plus Electric Mantis
03/02/17 Badfish – Sublime Tribute plus Sun-Dried Vibes
03/03/17 Shovels & Rope plus John Moreland
03/04/17 Shovels & Rope plus John Moreland
03/05/17 Jimmy Eat World plus AJJ
03/06/17 Valerie June plus Oh Pep!
03/07/17 Young the Giant with Special Guest Lewis Del Mar
03/17/17 Donna the Buffalo plus Locust Honey
03/18/17 The Breakfast Club America’s Favorite 1980’s Tribute
03/19/17 Secret Agent 23 Skidoo
03/21/17 Conor Oberst plus The Felice Brothers
03/22/17 Local Natives plus Little Scream
03/24/17 Hippie Sabotage plus Kur + DJ Acolyte

APRIL

04/01/17 Drew Holcomb and the Neighbors plus Sean McConnell
04/06/17 The Wood Brothers plus Patrick Sweany
04/07/17 Corey Smith plus Jacob Powell
04/08/17 Town Mountain
04/09/17 Gogol Bordello plus In The Whale
04/12/17 Dark Star Orchestra
04/13/17 Dark Star Orchestra
04/14/17 Noname
04/15/17 Explosions in the Sky plus Thor & Friends
04/16/17 Chronixx plus Kelissa & Max Glazer
04/18/17 Jump, Little Children plus Young Mister & Katie Rose
04/19/17 Foxygen plus Gabriella Cohen
04/20/17 Nathaniel Rateliff & the Night Sweats plus The Seratones
04/21/17 Big Wild plus Tennyson & IHF
04/23/17 Lucinda Williams plus Curtis McMurtry
04/25/17 Dawes
04/27/17 Richard Thompson plus Erin Rae
04/29/17 The Black Angels plus A Place To Bury Strangers
04/30/17  Scott Bradlee’s Postmodern Jukebox

MAY

05/03/17 Bonobo plus Chrome Sparks
05/04/17 Waka Flocka Flame plus DJ Whoo Kid
05/05/17 St. Paul and The Broken Bones plus Lonnie Holley @ The Meadow
05/05/17 Medicinal Americana featuring Todd Snider  & Great American Taxi
05/06/17 Spoon plus Tennis
05/10/17 The Indigo Girls plus Becky Warren
05/10/17 Clutch with Lucero & The Sword @ The Meadow
05/13/17 The Growlers plus The Nude Party
05/16/17 Warpaint plus Jessica Lea Mayfield
05/17/17 Animals As Leaders plus Alluvial & Ded
05/18/17 LANY plus Goody Grace
05/19/17 Whitney plus Sun Seeker
05/21/17 Mac DeMarco plus Tonstartssbandht & Boulevards @ Thomas Wolfe Auditorium
05/23/17 Zakk Sabbath plus Beastmaker
05/24/17 An evening with Primus
05/26/17 Franz Ferdinand plus Omni
05/27/17 ABSfest 11th
05/30/17 Flux Pavilion plus Kayzo & Jaykode

JUNE

06/01/17  Future Islands plus Zack Mexico & Nervous Dupre
06/02/17 Abbey Road Live!
06/07/17  Car Seat Headrest plus Nap Eyes
06/08/17 Tuxedo plus Boulevards
06/09/17 August Burns Red plus He Is Legend & Lifecurse
06/13/17 BANKS plus Toulouse
06/17/17 Thunderstruck – NC’s Ultimate AC/DC Tribute
06/21/17 Old 97’s plus Vandoliers
06/22/17 Steve Katz of Blood, Sweat, and Tears
06/23/17 The Wholigans – A Tribute to The Who
06/28/17 Bowling For Soup plus Save Ferris
06/30/17 Joe Hero – Ultimate Foo Fighters Tribute

JULY

07/01/17 Saved by the 90s
07/06/17 TRiG Live with DeeLayne
07/07/17 Rip Haven with Kelen Heller
07/11/17 Steve Earle & The Dukes plus The Mastersons
07/14/17 Tom Segura
07/15/17 ILLin-N-CHILIn
07/17/17 Raekwon
07/21/17 Phantogram & Tycho @ The Meadow
07/22/17 Ashley Heath / Devils In Dust / The Great American
07/27/17 Zomboy plus Grandtheft & Ricky Remedy
07/29/17 Yo Mama’s Big Fat Booty Band plus GFE
07/31/17 DJ Shadow plus Teeko & Marley Carroll

AUGUST

08/02/17 Hellyeah plus Kyng & Cane Hill
08/03/17 ZOSO – The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience
08/04/17 Temptation’s Wings / Through The Fallen
08/10/17 Chris Robinson Brotherhood
08/11/17 Natural Wonder – The Ultimate Stevie Wonder Tribute
08/18/17 Trial By Fire – Tribute To Journey
08/19/17 ABSFest Speakeasy AllStars
08/22/17 Portugal. The Man plus The Dig
08/23/17 Portugal. The Man plus The Dig
08/24/17 Jon Reep
08/25/17 Jon Reep
08/25/17 Rumours – A Fleetwood Mac Tribute
08/27/17 John Butler Trio plus J.S. Ondara @ The Meadow

SEPTEMBER

09/01/17 Satisfaction – The International Rolling Stones Show
09/06/17 The Mountain Goats plus The Hot At Nights
09/08/17 Hurray for the Riff Raff plus Xenia Rubinos
09/12/17 Bleachers plus Tangerine
09/16/17 The Breakfast Club – 80’s Tribute Band
09/19/17 Badbadnotgood plus Ace Cosgrove
09/21/17 Broken Social Scene plus Belle Game
09/22/17 Drive-By Truckers plus Lydia Loveless
09/23/17 Drive-By Truckers plus Lydia Loveless
09/24/17 Liars plus Bambara
09/28/17 Eagles Of Death Metal
09/29/17 The Lone Bellow plus Mt. Joy
09/30/17 Yacht Rock Revue

OCTOBER

10/01/17 Crystal Castles plus Farrows
10/03/17 Thundercat plus Saco & Uno + PBDY
10/06/17 Liquid Stranger and Manic Focus with Russ Liquid Test & Freddy Todd
10/07/17 Chris Knight
10/08/17 Bermuda Triangle plus Music Band
10/09/17 Avatar plus Chaos Among Cattle & Binding Isaac
10/10/17 Dinosaur Jr with Special Guest Easy Action
10/11/17 Run The Jewels plus Denzel Curry & CUZ Lightyear
10/12/17 Thievery Corporation plus Zach Deputy
10/13/17 An evening with The Jerry Douglas Band
10/14/17 Mandolin Orange plus Kate Rhudy
10/20/17 Hiss Golden Messenger
10/21/17 Against Me! plus Bleached & The Dirty Nil
10/22/17 Theory Of A Deadman with Ayron Jones
10/24/17 The Devil Makes Three plus Scott H. Biram
10/27/17 Cosmic Charlie
10/28/17 Tarantino Halloween Havoc
10/31/17 The Cured

NOVEMBER

11/01/17 Living Colour plus Derek Day
11/02/17 Jen Kirkman plus Minori Hinds
11/03/17 COIN plus joan
11/04/17 North Mississippi Allstars plus Danielle Nicole
11/05/17 Iration plus Fortunate Youth & Through The Roots
11/09/17 Snakehips plus Stwo & Promnite
11/10/17 Appetite For Destruction – Guns N’ Roses tribute
11/11/17 Nevermind – Nirvana tribute
11/15/17 Yelawolf plus Mikey Mike, Big Henri, & Cookup Boss
11/17/17 Slowdive plus Soccer Mommy
11/18/17 Mipso plus Brothers Comoatose & Lil Smokies
11/19/17 Gaelic Storm
11/25/17 Free The Optimus
11/26/17 Scarface plus Gorgeous George the Pimp God
11/28/17 Daedelus + Free The Robots + Mono/Poly

DECEMBER

12/01/17 Kathleen Madigan plus Vic Henley
12/02/17 Cut Copy plus Palmbomen II
12/03/17 Kamasi Washington plus Moonchild
12/1/17 Gin Blossoms plus Modern Strangers
12/12/17 Tig Notaro
12/14/17  Space Jesus plus Of The Trees & Digital Ethos
12/15/17 Town Mountain plus Amanda Anne Platt & The Honeycutters
12/16/17 Angel Olsen plus White Magic
12/23/17 Wham Bam Bowie Band

JANUARY

01/08/16 Steep Canyon Rangers featuring Steve Martin
01/09/16 Steep Canyon Rangers featuring Steve Martin
01/15/16 Janeane Garofalo plus Minori Hinds
01/16/16 Railroad Earth plus Town Mountain
01/17/16 Rebelution plus New Kingston
01/19/16 Robert Earl Keen plus The Roosevelts
01/20/16 Jamey Johnson plus Chris Hennessee
01/21/16 Liquid Stranger plus Space Jesus, Au5, & Aligning Minds
01/26/16 Reel Big Fish plus Suburban Legends & The Maxies
01/28 16 Keys N Krates plus Stooki Sound & Jesse Slayter
01/29/16 Yonder Mountain String Band plus Trout Steak Revival
01/30/16 Graveyard plus Spiders

FEBRUARY

02/03/16 KISS Country Winter Jam
02/04/16 Blackberry Smoke plus Brother Hawk
02/05/16 Blackberry Smoke plus Brother Hawk
02/06/16 The Breakfast Club plus Rewind House Band
02/11/16 Who’s Bad
02/14/16 Unknown Mortal Orchestra plus Lower Dens
02/15/16 Madeon plus Skylar Spence
02/16/16 Excision plus FIGURE & Bear Grillz
02/17/16 Alison Wonderland plus Golden Features & Shuhandz
02/18/16 Dark Star Orchestra
02/19 & 20/16 Cherub plus Gibbz & Mike Floss
02/24/16 Ty Segall & the Muggers plus AXIS: SOVA & Estrangers
02/26/15 Kurt Vile & the Violators plus Xylouris White
02/28/16 The Vagina Monologues

MARCH

03/02/16 CeeLo Green plus Escort
03/03/16 Badfish, A Tribute To Sublime plus LionZ of Zion
03/04/16 The Floozies with Sunsquabi & Flamingosis
03/05/16 Houndmouth
03/11/16 The Steeldrivers plus Taylor Brashears
03/12/16 Corey Smith plus Luke Combs
03/15/16 Mayday Parade & The Maine plus Better Off
03/17/16 Donna The Buffalo plus City Of The Sun
03/18/16 Joe Lasher, Jr.
03/19/16 Secret Agent 23 Skidoo
03/19/16 Joe Hero – Foo Fighters Tribure
03/20/16 The Front Bottoms plus Thin Lips & Magic Mike
03/21/16 Tortoise plus Mind Over Mirrors
03/25/16 Camp David Single Release Show! plus Doc Aquatic & Fashion Bath
03/26/16 Abbey Road LIVE!
03/29/16 Rusted Root plus The Get Right Band
03/30/16 Duncan Trussell plus Stephen Agyei

APRIL

04/01/16 Yo La Tengo
04/03/16 Bombino plus Last Good Tooth
04/06/16 Black Tiger Sex Machine plus Apashe & Dabin
04/07/16 They Might Be Giants
04/09/16 Yo Mama’s Big Fat Booty Band plus Big Something
04/12/16 Rhiannon Giddens at Diana Wortham Theatre
04/12/16 Riff Raff
04/13/16 Louis CK
04/14/16 Louis CK
04/15/16 The Oh Hellos plus The Collection
04/16/16 Black Violin
04/19/16 Hot Tuna Acoustic
04/20/16 Iration plus Hirie & The Expanders
04/21/16 Tribal Seeds plus Fear Nuttin Band & E.N. Young
04/22/16 Killswitch Engage plus Memphis May Fire, 36 Crazyfists & Toothgrinder
04/23/16 Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals plus Christopher Paul Stelling
04/28/16 Kiefer Sutherland plus Austin Plaine
04/29/16 Citizen Cope
04/30/16 Post Malone

MAY

05/05/16 Kamasi Washington plus Moonchild
05/07/16 Local Metal Showcase Rip Haven / Amnesis / Verse Vica
05/08/16 Animal Collective plus Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith
05/11/16 The New Stew feat. Corey Glover & Roosevelt Collier plus Ruby Velle and the Soulphonics
05/15/16 Flatbush Zombies plus A$AP 12vy & Remy Banks
05/16/16 LEAF Schools & Streets presents M.A.K.U. Soundsystem
05/18/16 Josh Ritter plus The Steel Wheels
05/19/16 Yeasayer plus Young Magic
05/20/16 A$AP Ferg plus Madeintyo
05/21/16 Cypher Univercity presents: First in Flyte Hip-Hop Battle Night
05/22/16 BØRNS plus Coast Modern & Beau
05/24/16 Hard Working Americans plus Town Mountain
05/25/16 Snarky Puppy
05/26/16 Julian Price Documentary
05/27/16 AFK featuring Mindelixir
05/28/16 10th Annual ABSFest
05/31/16 Gary Jules M.E.S.A Benefit

JUNE

06/02/16 Buckethead
06/03/16 Joker plus Aligning Minds
06/04/16 Secret Agent 23 Skidoo
06/04/16 DJ AUDIO
06/08/16 Haim plus Bibi Bourelly
06/09/16 Ibeyi plus The Secret B-Sides
06/10/16 Claypool Lennon Delirium plus Chicano Batman
06/15/16 Kottonmouth Kings plus AxelNotHuman & Radio Rell
06/15/16 Local Punk Showcase featuring The Go-Devils, SÄWZÄW, & Odd Squad
06/18/16 Gregory Alan Isakov and The Ghost Orchestra plus Andrea Gibson
06/22/16 Silversun Pickups plus Bear Hands
06/23/16 Tim Heidecker / Neil Hamburger plus Jenn Snyder
06/24/16 Wham Bam Bowie Band
06/24/16 The Orange Peel presents Kruger Brothers plus Ethan Crump At The Sanctuary at CUMC
06/25/16 Local Metal Showcase featuring Lifecurse / Artificial Oceans / Auxilia / SkinKage

JULY

07/01/16 MindShapeFist
07/03/16 Flag plus War On Women, The Dirty Nil, & Pleasures Of The Ultraviolent
07/08/16 TRiG with DeeLayne and YPC Darius
07/09/16 AWOLNATION with special guests Finish Ticket & Irontom
07/10/16 In This Moment plus Hellyeah, Shamans Harvest, & Sunflower Dead
07/15/16 The Arcs plus Mariachi Flor de Toloache
07/19/16 Digable Planets
07/20/16 Marianas Trench plus Skylar Stecker
07/21/16 Listen To This: “Dog Days of Summer”
07/22/16 Trial By Fire – Tribute To Journey
07/23/16 Swans
07/24/16 Teatro del Gusto
07/29/16 Appetite For Destruction “The Ultimate Tribute to Guns N’ Roses”
07/30/16 Folkmoot International Dance Party featuring DJ Oso Rey

AUGUST

08/01/16 Boris & Earth
08/02/16 Go Yoga Presents: A Yoga Benefit for OXFAM International Featuring Live Music from Ben Sollee
08/05/16 The Black Jacket Symphony presents A Celebration of Life: Prince’s “Purple Rain”
08/06/16 The Breakfast Club – America’s Favorite 1980s Tribute Band
08/11/16 ZOSO – The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience
08/12/16 Rumours – A Fleetwood Mac Tribute
08/19/16 Reggae Showcase featuring Redlyte & Soundmovement Band, Chalwa, & Station Underground
08/21/16 The Bacon Brothers plus Derik Hultquist
08/23/16 The Original Wailers
08/25/16 Teatro del Gusto
08/26/16 Matisyahu
08/27/16 Luke Combs plus Josh Phillips
08/28/16 Stand Against HB2 – North Carolina Musicians United for EqualityNC

SEPTEMBER

09/01/16 Satisfaction – The International Rolling Stones Show
09/03/16 Abbey Road Live!
09/06/16 Uncle Acid & the Deadbeats plus The Shrine
09/09/16 The Stump Mutts with Posh Hammer & The Jellyrox
09/11/16 Dinosaur Jr. plus Cloud Nothings
09/13/16 Andrew Bird plus Gabriel Kahane
09/14/16 Chevelle plus Aeges & The Dead Deads
09/15/16 Vic Crown 20th Anniversary Show plus Binding Isaac
09/17/16 Whitey Morgan & Cody Jinks
09/23/16 Built To Spill plus Hop Along & Alex G
09/24/16 Gojira plus Tesseract
09/25/16 TroyBoi: The Mantra Tour w/ FatherDude & GypZ
09/26/16 Blind Pilot plus Quiet Life
09/27/16 St. Lucia plus Sofi Tukker
09/30/16 Live At The Fillmore

OCTOBER

10/01/16 Judah & The Lion plus The Lonely Biscuits
10/02/16 Coheed and Cambria plus Saves The Day & Polyphia
10/04/16 Anthrax plus Death Angel
10/05/16 The Growlers
10/04/16 August Burns Red plus Erra, Silent Planet, & Make Them Suffer
10/07/16 The Dirty Doors – A Tribute To The Doors
10/08/16 River Whyless plus Shannon Whitworth
10/11/16 What So Not plus Rome Fortune & Noah Breakfast
10/12/16 Oh Wonder plus Kevin Garrett
10/13/16 Yelawolf plus Bubba Sparxxx
10/14/16 Rusted Root plus SIMO
10/15/16 An evening with Henry Rollins
10/18/16 Kongos plus The Joy Formidable & Arkells
10/19/16 Big Gigantic with Ekali & Selector Cleofus
10/20/16 Esperanza Spalding presents: Emily’s D+Evolution
10/21/16 Mandolin Orange plus Dead Horses
10/22/16 Bob Moses plus No Regular Play
10/23/16 Band Of Horses plus The Shelters
10/21/16 LEAF Schools & Streets presents Squirrel Nut Zippers
10/25/16 Talking Dreads
10/27/16 Old Dominion plus Steve Moakler
10/28/16 Lettuce plus Eliot Lipp
10/30/16 Danny Brown plus Maxo Kream & Zelooperz
10/31/16 The Motet: Mixtape 1979 with The Congress

NOVEMBER

11/01/16 Lucius plus Sam Evian
11/02/16 El Ten Eleven plus Bayonne
11/03/16 Liquid Stranger plus Bleep Bloop, Perkulat0r, & Shlump
11/04/16 Drive-By Truckers plus Kyle Craft
11/05/16 Drive-By Truckers plus Kyle Craft
11/06/16 Louis The Child plus Quinn XCII & Pham
11/07/16 Daughter plus Vancouver Sleep Clinic
11/09/16 Chris Robinson Brotherhood
11/10/16 Tegan and Sara plus Torres
11/11/16 Moon Taxi
11/12/16 Keller Williams KWahtro plus Zach Deputy
11/13/16 Mavis Staples
11/15/16 Carcass & Deafheaven plus Inter Arma
11/16/16 Lecrae plus Ambré
11/17/16 Wild Nothing plus Small Black
11/18/16 Stick Figure plus The Movement & Sundried Vibes
11/19/16 Asheville Toy Expo
11/19/16 Mipso plus Look Homeward
11/20/16 Blues Traveler plus Ripe
11/21/16 Peter Hook & the Light
11/25/16 TRiG Live
11/26/16 The Wholigans
11/28/16 Howard Jones
11/29/16 The 9th Annual Guitar Jam
11/30/16 Dopapod / Pigeons Playing Ping Pong

DECEMBER

12/01/16 Mike Gordon
12/02/16 STRFKR plus Gigamesh & Psychic Twin
12/05/16 The Struts plus Goodbye June & Cemetery Sun
12/06/16 The Hot Sardines
12/07/16 Flosstradamus plus Towkio and Gents & Jawns
12/08/16 Hometown Holiday Jam XVI
12/14/16 Rising Appalachia plus Hope For Agoldensummer
12/15/16 Rising Appalachia plus Hope For Agoldensummer
12/16/16 Rumours
12/17/16 New Mastersounds / Turkuaz
12/19/16 Tory Lanez plus Kranium, Kurt Rockmore, & VeeCee
12/21/16 Ralphie May
12/22/16 Make-A-Wish Jam
12/23/16 Wham Bam Bowie Band
12/29/16 Mindshapefist / Amnesis / Telic
12/30/16 Papadosio plus Midnight Snack
12/31/16 Talib Kweli plus RBTS Win & Mike Live

JANUARY

01/06/15 Halestorm plus Failure Anthem & A Course Of Action
01/09/15 Steep Canyon Rangers featuring Jerry Douglas
01/10/15 Steep Canyon Rangers
01/15/15 Cherub plus Mystery Skulls & ForteBowie
01/16/15 Drive-By Truckers plus Fly Golden Eagle
01/17/15 Drive-By Truckers plus Fly Golden Eagle
01/18/15 Hannibal Buress
01/22/15 Yonder Mountain String Band plus Horse Feathers
01/23/15 Donna The Buffalo plus Driftwood
01/24/15 Corey Smith plus Andy Velo
01/25/15 MOON TAXI plus The Lonely Biscuits & Firekid
01/26/15 Kiss Country Winter Jam
01/27/15 Machine Head
01/28/15 ZOSO ~ The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience
01/29/15 Paper Diamond plus Nadastrom & Torro Torro
01/30/15 Rebelution plus Katchafire
01/31/15 Abbey Road LIVE!

FEBRUARY

02/04/15 Cold War Kids plus Elliott Moss
02/05/15 Brett Eldredge plus Ryan Kinder
02/06/15 Lotus plus Kung Fu
02/10/15 Shovels & Rope plus Carolina Rose
02/12/15 Big Head Todd and the Monsters
02/13/15 Local Showcase featuring Gutterhound / The Redcoats Are Coming! / Relentless
02/14/15 WAVEFORMS: Aligning Minds with Special Guests Medisin, In Plain Sight, & Shuhandz
02/17/15 Ryan Bingham & Lucero plus Twin Forks
02/19/15 An evening with Dark Star Orchestra
02/20/15 Magic! plus Oso Rey & Debrissa 2/20/15
02/21/15 Drew Holcomb & The Neighbors
02/24/15 Excision plus Protohype & MINNESOTA
02/27/15 The Vagina Monologues
02/28/15 Who’s Bad ~ The Ultimate Michael Jackson Tribute Band

MARCH

03/02/15 Gogol Bordello plus Fly Golden Eagle
03/04/15 Badfish a Tribute to Sublime plus the Lionz of Zion
03/07/15 The Breakfast Club
03/12/15 ODESZA plus Little People + Big Wild
03/13/15 The SteelDrivers
03/14/15 Brandi Carlile
03/21/15 Yo Mama’s Big Fat Booty Band
03/23/15 DIE ANTWOORD
03/25/15 Smokin’
03/26/15 Dr. Dog
03/27/15 Father John Misty plus King Tuff
03/28/15 Keller Williams plus The Stray Birds
03/29/15 Tune-yards plus Son Lux

APRIL

04/01/15 GRiZ plus The Floozies & Artifakts
04/02/15 Sylvan Esso plus Flock Of Dimes
04/03/15 Local Showcase plus Sidecar Honey + Mangas Colorado + The Sun Cans
04/04/15 FUNNY ‘R’ US Comedy Show starring AJ Johnson
04/05/15 Between The Buried & Me plus The Atlas Moth
04/08/15 Datsik
04/09/15 Stars
04/10/15 Talib Kweli & Immortal Technique plus NIKO IS, CF, & Hasan Salaam
04/13/15 Harry and the Potters plus Posh Hammer @ PULP
04/16/15 MarchFourth!
04/17/15 Dan Deacon plus Prince Rama & Ben O’Brien
04/19/15 Aer plus Jez Dior & Packy
04/20/15 Matt and Kim plus Waters
04/21/15 Walk The Moon plus The Griswolds
04/24/15 Dave Rawlings Machine
04/25/15 Yellowcard plus Finch & The Downtown Fiction
04/30/15 Keb’ Mo

MAY

05/01/15 Mandolin Orange plus The Dead Tongues
05/02/15 Peter Hook & the Light
05/03/15 Hollywood Undead plus Cane Hill
05/05/15 Iration plus Stick Figure & Hours Eastly
05/07/15 Yelawolf – The Love Story Tour
05/08/15 Atmosphere
05/09/15 Panda Bear plus Jessica Pratt
05/11/15 LEAF in Schools & Streets presents Warriors of AniKituhwa
05/11/15 TV On The Radio
05/13/15 Ani DiFranco with Special Guest – That 1 Guy
05/14/15 Marc Maron plus Ashley Barnhill
05/15/15 Trial By Fire ~ Tribute To Journey
05/16/15 ATE: Asheville Toy Expo
05/16/15 Martin Sexton
05/19/15 Scott Bradlee & Postmodern Jukebox
05/20/15 Rubblebucket plus Vacationer
05/21/15 Asheville Aerial Arts presents Learning To Fly
05/22/15 Jason Michael Carroll plus Old Southern Moonshine Revival & Joe Lasher, Jr
05/23/15 9th Annual Absfest
05/28/15 The Tallest Man On Earth plus Madisen Ward and the Mama Bear

JUNE

06/04/15 Kill Paris plus Louis Futon
06/10/11 Glass Animals plus Gilligan Moss
06/11/15 Bleachers plus Joywave & CRUISR
06/12/15 Grind, a Tribute to Alice In Chains
06/14/15 Gary Clark, Jr.
06/18/15 Chris Stapleton plus Aubrie Sellers
06/19/15 Abbey Road LIVE!
06/20/15 Live at the Fillmore – The Definitive Tribute to the Original Allman Brothers Band
06/23/15 Indigo Girls plus the good graces
06/27/15  Appetite For Destruction The Ultimate Tribute To Guns N Roses plus Ride The Lightning

JULY

07/01/15 Breaking Benjamin
07/03/15 Welcome To The Rage featuring Mindelixir 
07/05/15 Teatro del Gusto
07/10/15 Natural Wonder – The Stevie Wonder Experience
07/11/15 The Protomen plus Posh Hammer & Bulgogi
07/12/15 Death Grips – SOLD OUT
07/16/15 Leon Russell plus Greg Hester
07/17/15 Rip Haven plus The Redcoats Are Coming
07/18/15 Jack Off Jill
07/20/15 Dirty Heads plus Los Rakas
07/21/15 In This Moment plus 36 CrazyFists, The Defiled & Everlit
07/24/15 Matisyahu benefiting MountainTrue
07/26/15 Raekwon & Ghostface Killah
07/28/15 Slayer
07/29/15 Viva Ashevegas! A 40th anniversary celebration of Elvis in Asheville

AUGUST

08/01/15 Secret Agent 23 Skidoo plus
08/01/15 The Breakfast Club
08/03/15 Coal Chamber
08/05/15 ZOSO ~ The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience
08/09/15 Col. Bruce Hampton and The Aquarium Rescue Unit
08/10/15 Hellyeah plus Eyes Set To Kill & Amnesis
08/21/15 WAVEFORMS: ALIGNING MINDS
08/22/15 Asheville Barnaroo Pre-Jam
08/23/15 Teatro del Gusto *Circus Cabaret*
08/27/15 Big Smo plus Haden Carpenter
08/28/15 Earl Sweatshirt
08/29/15 Free The Optimus
08/30/15 The Wailers

SEPTEMBER

09/04/15 G. Love & Special Sauce
09/05/15 Waka Flocka Flame
09/08/15 The Orb plus Marley Carroll
09/11/15 Heartless Bastards plus Alberta Cross
09/15/15 Purity Ring
09/18/15 The Corbitt Brothers Band
09/19/15 El Ten Eleven plus Sego
09/20/15 The Lone Bellow
09/22/15 Steve Earle & The Dukes
09/24/15 Kap Slap
09/25/15 Greensky Bluegrass plus American Babies
09/27/15 MOON TAXI plus firekid
09/28/15 Sylvan Esso
09/29/15 Lord Huron plus Son Little

OCTOBER

10/01/15 Dawes plus John Moreland
10/02/15 SOJA plus J Boog & Dustin Thomas
10/03/15 Emancipator Ensemble plus Wax Tailor & Yppah
10/07/15 Beach House plus Jessica Pratt
10/08/15 Autechre plus cygnus & Rob Hall
10/09/15 Kathleen Madigan at Diana Wortham theater
10/10/15 Third Eye Blind
10/13/15 Grace Potter plus Rayland Baxter
10/14/15 Grace Potter plus Rayland Baxter
10/15/15 Mac DeMarco
10/16/15 Old 97’s
10/17/15 Patty Griffin plus Darlingside
10/18/15 Josh Garrels plus Liz Vice
10/19/15 LEAF presents Preservation Hall Jazz Band
10/19/15 Tobias Jesso Jr. plus Wet
10/20/15 Joey Bada$$
10/21/15 Langhorne Slim plus Jill Andrews
10/22/15 Paul Thorn Band
10/25/15 The Devil Makes Three plus The Deslondes
10/27/15 Big Freedia
10/28/15 Joe Russo’s Almost Dead
10/29/15 Lil Dicky plus Alex Wiley
10/30/15 Sam Holt Band
10/31/15 Papadosio plus Midnight Snack & Third Nature

NOVEMBER

11/03/15 Chris Robinson Brotherhood
11/05/15 Lettuce plus Marvel Years
11/06/15 Allen Stone plus plus Bernhoft
11/08/15 Slightly Stoopid plus Stick Figure
11/09/15 The Milk Carton Kids at The Diana Wortham Theatre
11/10/15 Guster plus From Bears
11/11/15 GTA plus Rich the Kid + Sweater Beats + TRANSPUTER
11/12/15 Galactic plus Yo Mama’s Big Fat Booty Band
11/13/15 Nappy Roots plus 808 Blake
11/14/15 The Infamous Stringdusters plus Horseshoes & Hand Grenades
11/15/15 Laura Marling
11/17/15 GWAR with Battlecross & Kings Of Prussia
11/18/15 Slow Magic / Giraffage plus Daktyl
11/21/15 Shakey Graves plus Wild Child
11/22/15 Scott Weiland and the Wildabouts plus Biters + Jeff Santiago & Los Gatos
11/24/15 Dave Rawlings Machine
11/25/15 The Sword plus Royal Thunder
11/27/15 Wham Bam Bowie Band

DECEMBER

12/03/15 The 14th Annual Benefit Concert for Make-A-Wish
12/04/15 Deerhunter plus Atlas Sound
12/07/15 Mac Miller
12/08/15 Corrosion Of Conformity
12/09/15 Big K.R.I.T. plus BJ The Chicago Kid & Free The Optimus
12/10/15 Hometown Holiday Jam XV
12/12/15 Asheville Toy Expo
12/16/15 Wizards Of Winter
12/19/15 WAVEFORMS: ALIGNING MINDS
12/31/15 RJD2 plus Selector Cleofus & Transputer

JANUARY

01/02/14 Clutch plus The Sword, Mike Dillon Band & Crobot More Photos
01/03/14 Todd Snider plus Peter Cooper
01/04/14 Abbey Road Live!
01/09/14 The Machine
01/10/14 Steep Canyon Rangers with Sam Bush
01/11/14 Steep Canyon Rangers
01/16/14 ZOSO
01/17/14 Rebirth Brass Band plus MarchFourth Marching Band
01/18/14 Donna The Buffalo plus The Whiskey Gentry
01/21/14 KISS Country Winter Jam
01/23/14 Jason Isbell with Special Guests Holly Williams
01/24/14 Big Head Todd & The Monsters featuring Ronnie Baker Brooks and Hazel Miller
01/25/14 Corey Smith plus Mallary Hope
01/30/14 Paper Diamond plus Loudpvck & Manic Focus
01/31/14 Drive-By Truckers plus T. Hardy Morris

FEBRUARY

02/01/14 Drive-By Truckers plus Promised Land Sound
02/02/14 Secret Agent 23 Skidoo plus Mad Tea
02/05/14 Emmylou Harris & Rodney Crowell
02/06/14 Yonder Mountain String Band plus The Travelin’ McCourys
02/07/14 Yonder Mountain String Band plus The Travelin’ McCourys
02/10/14 MartyParty (of PantyRaid) & Joker
02/14/14 Sharon Jones & the Dap-Kings plus Valerie June
02/15/14 Dark Star Orchestra
02/16/14 Shpongle plus Desert Dwellers
02/19/14 Lettuce plus Tauk & KRAZ
02/20/14 Emancipator Ensemble plus Odesza & Real Magic
02/21/14 The Vagina Monologues
02/22/14 Smokin’
02/27/14 Oliver Mtukudzi plus Chikomo Marimba
02/28/14 Who’s Bad

MARCH

03/01/14 Big Gigantic plus Caked Up + Dream State Of Mind
03/04/14 Wye Oak & Future Islands plus Ed Schraders Music Beat
03/05/14 St. Vincent plus Noveller
03/06/14 Mike Gordon Part 2
03/07/14 Shovels and Rope plus Hurray for the Riff Raff
03/08/14 The Breakfast Club
03/09/14 Classixx plus Gems
03/10/14 Excision plus ill.Gates + Ditryphonic
03/14/14 Jim Quick & Coastline
03/15/14 The Infamous Stringdusters plus Fruition
03/16/14 Indigo Girls plus Hannah Thomas
03/17/14 The Glitch Mob plus Ana Sia & Penthouse Penthouse
03/18/14 Children of Bodom plus Death Angel + Tyr
03/19/14 Motionless in White plus Like Moths To Flames + For The Fallen Dreams + The Defiled
03/20/14 Badfish plus Lionz of Zion
03/22/14 Cherub plus plus Carousel & ProbCause
03/29/14 All Time Low plus Man Overboard + Hand Guns
03/30/14 Krishna Das

APRIL

04/02/14 SOJA plus Murs
04/04/14 Aer plus Ground Up
04/05/14 Anthony Jeselnik
04/05/14 Secret Agent 23 Skidoo
04/06/14 Against Me! plus Laura Stevenson & Cheap Girls
04/10/14 Daniel Rossen (of Grizzly Bear) plus William Tyler
04/11/14 Drew Holcomb & The Neighbors plus Judah and the Lion
04/13/14 Doug Benson
04/15/14 The Zombies plus Special Guest Pat Sansone
04/18/14 Rob Garza of Thievery Corporation plus Molly Parti
04/19/14 Yo Mama’s Big Fat Booty Band presents “Cirque Du Funk”
04/21/14 Local Natives plus Moses Sumney
04/22/14 An evening with Gillian Welch
04/23-27/14 Moogfest
04/28/14 Alabama Shakes
04/29/14 Alabama Shakes
04/30/14 Slightly Stoopid

MAY

05/01/14 Here Come The Mummies plus The Get Right Band
05/02/14 Lacuna Coil plus The Red Coats Are Coming
05/03/14 DOWN plus MindShapeFist
05/06/14 Graveyard plus Bombus
05/07/14 Dropkick Murphys plus The Bots
05/08/14 Jenny Lewis plus Waxahatchee
05/09/14 Conor Oberst with special guest Dawes
05/10/14 Adventure Club plus Beni Haze & MK Ultra
05/11/14 Portugal. The Man plus Quiet Life
05/12/14 Ghost plus King Dude
05/17/14 Deer Tick with Langhorne Slim & The Law plus The Districts
05/20/14 Tegan and Sara plus Lucius & The Courtneys
05/23/14 Grind – Alice In Chains Tribute
05/24/14 8th Annual Asheville Americana Burlesque & Sideshow Festival
05/30/14 Lucinda Williams plus Keneth Brian Band
05/31/14 Abbey Road LIVE!

JUNE

06/03/14 Tyler, the Creator
06/04/14 Black Star Riders
06/05/14 Soumu
06/06/14 Failure
06/07/14 Houndmouth plus Fly Golden Eagle
06/08/14 Waka Flocka Flame plus DJ Mayhem
06/11/14 Poliça plus Reputante
06/12/14 Andrew Bird & The Hands Of Glory plus Tift Merritt
06/13/14 Cut Copy plus CLASSIXX & Nile Delta
06/17/14 Amos Lee
06/18/14 Little Dragon
06/20/14 Jake Bugg
06/21/14 Xavier Rudd
06/26/14 Neko Case plus Laura Veirs
06/27/14 Black Jacket Symphony
06/28/14 Trial By Fire

JULY

07/05/14 Smokin’
07/07/14 The Felice Brothers plus Robert Ellis
07/12/14 KINGS OF HOLLY WOOD: Appetite For Destruction, Poison’d, & Red White and Crue
07/13/14 Teatro Del Gusto featuring Red Honey
07/18/14 Hank III
07/19/14 Black Lips plus Curtis Harding + The Shine Brothers
07/21/14 Reignwolf plus The Broadcast
07/22/14 The Musical Box
07/24/14 Black Label Society plus Wovenwar & Kyng
07/25/14 Listen To This presents “It’s Okay, I’m With The Band”
07/27/14 Secret Agent 23 Skidoo

AUGUST

08/01/14 Jim Lauderdale & Carlene Carter
08/05/14 Manchester Orchestra plus The Mowgli’s & Brick + Mortar
08/09/14 ATE: Asheville Toy Expo
08/09/14 Local Rock Showcase
08/10/14 The Toadies plus Black Pistol Fire
08/15/14 T-Pain Drankin’ Patna Tour featuring Bando Jonez plus Rich Kidz & Mykell Vaughn
08/16/14 The Breakfast Club
08/17/14 Teatro del Gusto featuring Hank West & the Smokin’ hots
08/21/14 ZOSO ~ The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience
08/22/14 DIG Festival 2014
08/23/14 6th Annual Rock Academy Benefit for Give to the Music
08/30/14 Local Showcase featuring Running On E, Posh Hammer, & Hard Rocket

SEPTEMBER

09/03/14 Delta Spirit
09/05/14 Dumpstaphunk plus AJ Ghent Band
09/10/14 Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
09/11/14 Zappa Plays Zappa
09/13/14 The Floozies pus Exmag & Marvel Years
09/17/14 Matisyahu plus Radical Something
09/18/14 Real Estate plus Regal Degal + Quiet Life
09/19/14 Local Metal Showcase featuring Vic Crown, MindShapeFist, & Amnesis
09/20/14 The Wood Brothers plus Chris Kasper
09/23/14 Ab-Soul plus BAS + Earthgang & Well$
09/24/14 Tycho plus Christopher Willits
09/25/14 Rubblebucket plus Body Language
09/26/14 Greensky Bluegrass plus Swear and Shake
09/27/14 Bonobo (DJ Set) plus Jim-E Stack
09/28/14 TOKiMONSTA plus Made In Heights

OCTOBER

10/01/14 We Came As Romans plus For Today, The Color Morale, and Palisades
10/02/14 Chromeo plus Wave Racer
10/03/14 Foxygen plus Dub Thompson
10/04/14 The Black Jacket Symphony performs Led Zeppelin’s IV
10/08/14 The Afghan Whigs plus Joseph Arthur
10/09/14 Lagunitas CouchTrippin’ to NOLA with Thao & the Get Down Stay Down + Matrimony
10/10/14 PLM Keepin’ it Crew Tour featuring Michal Menert, Eliot Lipp, SuperVision, and Paul Basic
10/11/14 Secret Agent 23 Skidoo
10/11/14 The Devil Makes Three plus Cave Singers
10/12/14 Isaiah Rashad plus OG Maco, Miloh Smith, & Kembe X
10/13/14 Brand New plus Cymbals Eat Guitars & Foxing
10/14/14 Blues Traveler plus Travers Brothership
10/15/14 The War On Drugs plus Peter Matthew Bauer (of The Walkmen)
10/16/14 The Werks vs Zoogma
10/17/14 SoMo plus plus Francesco Yates
10/18/14 Kacey Musgraves plus John & Jacob
10/19/14 The Jayhawks plus Trapper Schoepp
10/23/14 Keys N Krates / gLAdiator plus Thugli
10/24/14 St. Paul and the Broken Bones
10/25/14 Jimmy Eat World plus Minibosses
10/26/14 Lake Street Dive plus The Congress
10/28/14 First Aid Kit plus Samantha Crain
10/30/14 The Bug
10/31/14 Papadosio plus Ghost Owl & Asian Teacher Factory

NOVEMBER

11/01/14 The Polish Ambassador plus Mr. Lif, Ayla Nereo & Liminus
11/04/14 Chris Robinson Brotherhood
11/05/14 The New Pornographers plus Pains Of Being Pure At Heart
11/06/14 Carcass plus Obituary band, Exhumed & Noisem
11/08/14 Dave Mason’s Traffic Jam
11/09/14 John Butler Trio plus Monica Heldal
11/11/14 O.A.R. plus Andy Grammer
11/12/14 Dirty Heads with ROME & Makua Rothman
11/13/14 Kip Moore plus Charlie Worsham & Sam Hunt
11/14/14 Caleb Johnson plus Aaron “Woody” Wood
11/17/14 99.9 Kiss Country presents The 2014 Guitar Jam featuring Montgomery Gentry, Jason Michael Carroll, John King, & Joe Lasher Jr.
11/18/14 B.o.B plus Kevin Gates
11/19/14 Dillon Francis plus TJR & Hoodboi
11/21/14 Infected Mushroom plus Brad BITT
11/22/14 Method Man & Redman plus B-Real, Berner, and Mick Jenkins
11/23/14 Kill The Noise plus Botnek & Two Fresh
11/25/14 Flogging Molly plus The Mighty Stef & Pasaden
11/29/14 Hip Hop Circus feat. Bromelia Aerial Arts

DECEMBER

12/03/14 Gwar with Corrosion Of Conformity & American Sharks
12/04/14 Asheville’s Annual Benefit Concert for Make-A-Wish
12/06/14 Bone Thugs-N-Harmony
12/10/14 Hometown Holiday Jam XIV
12/12/14 Warren Haynes Christmas Pre-Jam
12/17/14 RL Grime plus LUNICE & Branchez
12/19/14 Flosstradamus plus GTA & w/ Two-9
12/20/14 Rising Appalachia Music plus Climbing PoeTree
12/31/14 RJD2 plus RBTS WIN & Selector Cleofus

JANUARY

01/05/13 Todd Snider plus Bobby Bare, Jr.
01/10/13 The Machine
01/11/13 Steep Canyon Rangers
01/12/13 Steep Canyon Rangers
01/13/13 Yacht Rock Revue
01/14/13 Bloc Party plus IO Echo
01/17/13 ZOSO ~ The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience
01/18/13 Toubab Krewe plus Dangermuffin
01/19/13 Toubab Krewe plus Adron
01/23/13 Margaret Cho plus Selene Luna
01/24/13 Yonder Mountain String Band plus Lake Street Dive
01/25/13 Yonder Mountain String Band plus Lake Street Dive
01/26/13 Purity Ring plus Young Magic
01/27/13 The Helio Sequence plus Shabazz Palaces & Paper Tiger
01/29/13 Graveyard plus The Shrine
01/30/13 The XX plus Austra

FEBRUARY

02/01/13 Big Head Todd and The Monsters
02/02/13 Big Gigantic plus Two Fresh & DJ Acolyte
02/05/13 In Flames plus Demon Hunter, All Shall Perish, & Battlecross
02/07/13 The Used plus We Came As Romans, Crown The Empire, & Mindflow
02/08/13  Conspirator & Break Science
02/09/13 Railroad Earth plus Yarn
02/12/13 Kiss Country Winter Jam
02/13/13 Old 97′s plus The Travoltas & Rhett Miller
02/14/13 Who’s Bad plus Three Legged Fox
02/15/13 Dark Star Orchestra
02/16/13 Imagine Dragons plus Atlas Genius & Vico Vega
02/20/13 Figure plus Styles&Complete
02/21/13 Matisyahu plus Levi Robin
02/22/13 Tame Impala plus the Growl
02/23/13 MiMOSA plus Grandtheft
02/28/13 Lotus plus Moon Hooch

MARCH

03/01/13 Grind ~ Alice in Chains Tribute
03/04/13 999 Eyes Freakshow plus Bombs Away Caberet & John Wilkes Boothe and the Black Toothe
03/07/13 Daedelus plus Salva, Ryan Hemsworth, & Samo Sound Boy
03/12/13 Starfucker plus Blackbird Blackbird
03/14/13 Slice Of Life Comedy Showcase
03/17/13 Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds
03/18/13 AWOLNATION plus Mother Mother
03/19/13 Local Natives plus Superhumanoids
03/22/13 Hip Hop 4 Peace – Benefitting Asheville Urban Arts Institute
03/23/13 STS9 plus Minnesota
03/24/13 STS9
03/25/13 The Revival Tour
03/28/13 Ryan Bingham plus honeyhoney
03/29/13 Local Showcase featuring The Hermit Kings / Antique Firearms / Camp David
03/30/13 Local Metal Showcase featuring Lifecurse / Burnstitch / Telic

APRIL

04/05/13 The Black Angels plus Allah-Las & Elephant Stone
04/06/13 Eskmo & Little People plus Marley Carroll
04/07/13 Richard Thompson Electric Trio
04/11/13 Son Volt plus Colonel Ford
04/12/13 They Might Be Giants plus Moon Hooch
04/13/13 BoomBox plus White Noise
04/14/13 Hobey Ford’s Animalia ~ Puppetry Performance
04/17/13 Charles Bradley and His Extraordinaires plus Paul & The Tall Trees
04/19/13 Big Boi plus Killer Mike
04/20/13 GRiZ plus Manic Focus
04/23/13 Les Claypool’s Duo de Twang plus Don Hoser
04/24/13 Flying Lotus plus Thundercat & Teebs
04/26/13 Tristate Chamionship Wrestling plus Zombie Queen & Southbound Turnaround
04/27/13 Yo La Tengo

MAY

05/02/13 Danny Brown plus Kitty
05/03/13 Jim James plus Cold Specks
05/04/13 Relient K plus hellogoodbye, William Beckett, and Mike Mains & The Branches
05/06/13 Opeth plus Katatonia
05/07/13 The Wallflowers plus Luella and the Sun
05/08/13 Moon Taxi plus Total War
05/11/13 Wick-It The Instigator & Eliot Lipp plus Cry Wolf
05/13/13 LEAF in Schools & Streets presents Secret Agent 23 Skidoo
05/13/13 Josh Ritter & The Royal City Band plus The Felice Brothers
05/14/13 Father John Misty plus Jessica Pratt
05/16/13 Lamb Of God plus Decapitated
05/17/13 Paul Thorn Band
05/20/13 !!! plus Sinkane
05/24/13 Ike Stubblefield plus Jeff Santiago y los Gatos Negros
05/25/13 Americana Burlesque & Sideshow Festival2013
05/29/13 Soja plus Nahko and Medicine for the People 
05/30/13 Patty Griffin plus Scott Miller
05/31/13 The Dillinger Escape Plan plus The Faceless, Royal Thunder, & Kings Of Prussia

JUNE

06/01/13 Black Moth Super Rainbow plus The Hood Internet & Oscillator Bug
06/05/13 Social Distortion plus Cheap Time & Dave Hause
06/07/13 Pro Wrestling plus Ivan The Terribles & The Go-Devils
06/08/13 Laughing Skull Lounge Take Over Show
06/11/13 Dawes plus Shovels & Rope
06/12/13 Foals plus Surfer Blood & Blondfire
06/13/13 John McLaughlin
06/14/13 Leo Kottke
06/15/13 Abbey Road LIVE!
06/21/13 Shooter Jennings
06/22/13 Lights Out presents DVBBS
06/27/13 Jamey Johnson plus Chris Hennessee & Amanda Watkins
06/28/13 Ice Cube plus The Soul Rebels
06/29/13 Trial By Fire – Tribute To Journey
06/30/13 Jump Sessions by Bromelia Aerial Dance Collective featuring Hello Hugo live!

JULY

07/1/13 Jump Sessions by Bromelia Aerial Dance Collective featuring Hello Hugo live!
07/5/13 Secret Agent 23 Skidoo plus Empire Strikes Brass
07/8/13 MOVIE NIGHT: Pulp Fiction
07/12/13 Andrew McMahon plus Allen Stone
07/13/13 Ralphie May plus Lahna Turner
07/14/13 Souls Of Mischief plus Free Radio & Amerigo Gazaway
07/15/13 Toad The Wet Sprocket plus Lee DeWyze
07/18/13 ZOSO  ~ The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience
07/19/13 Tri-State Championship Wrestling plus Pleasures Of The Ultraviolent & Jacked Up Joe
07/20/13 Kings of Hollywood Tour ~ Appetite For Destruction / Red, White & Crue / Poison’d
07/22/13 MOVIE NIGHT: O Brother, Where Art Thou?
07/26/13 Yacht Rock Revue
07/27/13 Grind ~ A Tribute To Alice In Chains
07/28/13 Pentatonix
07/29/13 MOVIE NIGHT: High Fidelity

AUGUST

08/03/13 PANTyRAID plus Mindelixir & darklove.
08/05/13 Summer Movie Series at The Orange Peel: This Is Spinal Tap
08/08/13 El-P / Killer Mike plus Despot & Kool A.D.
08/09/13 Bruce Hornsby & the Noisemakers
08/10/13 Tri-State Championship Wrestling plus MindShapeFist & Carolina Wildmen
08/14/13 Mastodon plus ASG & US Christmas
08/15/13 DIG Festival
08/16/13 DIG Festival
08/19/13 Summer Movie Series at The Orange Peel: Reservoir Dogs
08/23/13 The Breakfast Club plus Heart Brigade
08/24/13 5th Annual Rock Academy Benefit for Give to the Music
08/26/13 Summer Movie Series at The Orange Peel: A Clockwork Orange
08/27/13 Steve Earle and The Dukes
08/28/13 One More Time: Daft Punk Tibute
08/31/13 Blonde Blues & Friends

SEPTEMBER

09/06/13 Back N Black
09/07/13 TCW Pro Wrestling
09/09/13 MOVIE NIGHT: Wayne’s World
09/11/13 Wax Tailor plus Buck 65
09/13/13 Nappy Roots plus Crazyhorse and Colston
09/14/13 B3 Series – Boards x Bands x Beers
09/16/13  Movie Night: Raiders Of The Lost Ark
09/20/13 Mayer Hawthorne plus Superhumanoids
09/21/13 North Mississippi Allstars plus Lightin’ Malcom
09/24/13 Mickey Hart BAnd plus Tea Leaf Trio
09/25/13 Big Boi plus Killer Mike (Photos part2)
09/26/13 City and Colour plus Lucy Rose
09/27/13 Yo Mama’s Big Fat Botty Band plus The Fritz
09/28/13 Ani Difranco plus Pearl and the Beard
09/29/13 Walk The Moon plus Magic Man
09/30/13 Movie Night: Suspiria

OCTOBER

10/01/13 Passion Pit plus The Joy Formidable (Photos part 2)
10/02/13 Three Days Grace plus The Redcoats Are Coming
10/03/13 Goblin plus Secret Chiefs 3
10/05/13 Secret Agent 23 Skidoo plus Debrissa & Adam Strange
10/05/13 Grace Potter and the Nocturnals
10/08/13 Jimmy Eat World plus Matt Pond
10/09/13 Shuggie Otis plus John Murry
10/10/13 MarchFourth Marching Band & Gangstagrass
10/12/13 Slice Of Life Comedy Two Year Anniversary|
10/15/13 Rusko
10/17/13 Beats Antique plus ill-esha & Don Winsley
10/18/13 Watsky & Wax
10/20/13 The Wood Brothers plus Chris Kasper & Wolf Hampich
10/21/13 The Head and the Heart plus Thao and the Get Down Stay Down + Quiet Life
10/22/13 Saint Vitus plus Zoroaster, The Hookers & Bloody Hammers
10/23/13 Built To Spill plus Slam Dunk + Genders + Lee Ranaldo & The Dust
10/24/13 Between The Buried & Me plus The Faceless, The Contortionist & Safety Fire
10/25/13 Mountain Oasis Electronic Music Summit
10/26/13 Mountain Oasis Electronic Music Summit
10/27/13 Mountain Oasis Electronic Music Summit
10/28/13 Movie Night: Beetlejuice & Halloween
10/30/13 Minus The Bear plus INVSN & Slow Bird
10/31/13 Cold War Kids plus In the Valley Below

NOVEMBER

11/01/13 GWAR plus Whitechapel + Iron Reagan & A Band Of Orcs  ~ More Photos
11/03/13 Dr. Dog plus Benny Yurco and the Revealers & Seth Kauffman
11/04/13 Washed out plus Ponderosa
11/05/13 Fitz and the Tantrums & Capital Cities plus Beat Club
11/06/13Timeflies plus Sammy Adams & Radical Something
11/07/13 Chase Rice plus Sam Hunt
11/08/13 Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe plus Zach Deputy
11/10/13 The Greencards
11/11/13 High On Fire & Kvelertak plus Doomriders
11/12/13 Michael Franti & Spearhead plus Serena Ryder ~ More Photos
11/13/13 Hoodie Allen
11/14/13 MiM0SA plus Minnesota & BOGL
11/15/16 Papadosio plus Earthcry
11/16/13 Keller Williams and More Than A Little
11/17/13 Bonobo plus Chet Faker
11/18/13 Frank Turner & the Sleeping Souls
11/19/13 6th Annual KISS Country Guitar Jam
11/20/13 Johnny Marr plus Meredith Sidney Sheldon
11/21/13 Lucero plus Titus Andronicus
11/22/13 Conspirator plus Wick-It the Instigator + Disc-Oh!
11/23/13 Blackberry Smoke plus Levi Lowery
11/24/13 Rusted Root plus Von Grey
11/25/13 105.9 the Mountain Rock Girl Pageant
11/26/13 Trivium & DevilDriver plus After The Burial & Thy Will Be Done
11/29/13 Acoustic Syndicate
11/30/13 Chvrches plus Wet

DECEMBER

12/01/13 August Burns Red plus Blessthefall + Defeater & Beartooth
12/04/13 Bro Safari plus TORRO TORRO + CRNKN & UFO
12/05/13 12th Annual Make-A-Wish Benefit Concert
12/06/13 Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue plus Alanna Royale
12/07/13 Carolina Chocolate Drops plus Bombadil
12/08/13 Carolina Chocolate Drops plus Bombadil
12/11/13 Hometown Holiday Jam XIII
12/15/13 Zumba
12/16/13 Movie Night: Elf & Christmas Eve
12/20/13 Delbert McClinton
12/21/13 Rising Appalachia
12/29/13 Railroad Earth plus River Whyless
12/30/13 Railroad Earth plus River Whyless
12/31/13 Railroad Earth

JANUARY

01/07/12 Abbey Road LIVE!
01/12/12 ZOSO ~ The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience
01/13/12 Steep Canyon Rangers
01/14/12 Mindelixir presents BASS CHURCH ~ Asheville
01/20/12 BoomBox plus Eliot Lipp
01/21/12 Donna the Buffalo plus Woody Pines
01/22/12 Corrosion of Conformity
01/26/12 Back N Black – AC/DC Tribute Band
01/27/12 Emancipator plus Little People & Marley Carroll
01/28/12 The Breakfast Club
01/30/12 Anthrax & Testament plus Death Angel

FEBRUARY

02/02/12 Ani DiFranco plus Pearl And The Beard
02/03/12 Railroad Earth
02/04/12 Paper Diamond plus SuperVision & Paul Basic
02/09/12 Wanda Jackson
02/10/12 Marc Broussard plus Sugar + The Hi-Lows
02/11/12 Big Gigantic plus Adventure Club
02/18/12 Keller Williams with Jeff Sipe & Jay Starling
02/22/12 Dark Star Orchestra
02/23/12 Yonder Mountain String Band plus The Infamous Stringdusters
02/24/12 Yonder Mountain String Band plus The Infamous Stringdusters
02/25/12 Bonobo plus Paper Tiger
02/26/12 Badfish plus Lionz of Zion
02/28/12 Flogging Molly

MARCH

03/01/12 Lotus plus The Malah
03/02/12 CRUNKSTERS BALL 2012
03/04/12 The Lemonheads
03/06/12 99.9 KISS presents WinterJam 2012
03/08/12 Two Fresh and NiT GRiT
03/10/12 Punk You! Asheville ~ Mountain Xpress Best Punk Bands of 2011
03/11/12 MUTEMATH
03/12/12 Henry Rollins
03/14/12 The Wood Bothers
03/15/12 Dr. Dog plus Givers
03/16/12 Martin Sexton
03/20/12 Frankenstein Brothers Feat. Buckethead
03/22/12 Jake Owen
03/23/12 Who’s Bad -The Ultimate Michael Jackson Tribute Band
03/24/12 Papadosio plus Somni
03/25/12 The Joy Formidable
03/28/12 SBTRKT
03/30/12 Zeds Dead plus Araabmuzik
03/31/12 Yo Mama Big Fat Booty Band & Kings Of Prussia plus RBTS WIN

APRIL

04/05/12 of Montreal
04/06-08/12 Godpell & Ressurectio
04/09/12 Cannibal Corpse
04/10/12 Budos Band & Charles Bradley
04/12/12 EOTO plus Kraddy
04/14/12 Shpongle plus Phutureprimitive
04/15/12 Warren Haynes Band
04/18/12 Mickey Hart Band
04/19/12 GWAR
04/20/12 Say Anything
04/21/12 Conspirator plus Zoogma
04/22/12 YelaWolf plus Rittz
04/26/12 Trampled By Turtles
04/27/12 Lucero plus J. Roddy Walston and The Business
04/28/12 Mindelixir presents BASS CHURCH – Asheville Edition Part 2
04/29/12 Ziggy Marley
04/30/12 Christina Perri

MAY

05/01/12 Grouplove
05/02/12 Feist plus Timber Timbre
05/04/12 Whitechapel
05/07/12 Switchfoot
05/09/12 The All-American Rejects
05/11/12 DJ Ozo presents International Latin
05/13/12 Beach House plus Zomes
05/14/12 Madeleine Peyroux plus Nellie Mckay
05/17/12 David Nail
05/18/12 The Infamous Stringdusters & ALO
05/19/12 Jack White plus Alabama Shakes
05/20/12 Secret Agent 23 Skidoo
05/21/12 Down
05/22/12 P.O.D. & Red
05/23/12 Michael Franti & Spearhead
05/24/12 Second Annual Blues for Hospice
05/26/12 6th Annual ABSfest: The Americana Burlesque & Sideshow Festival
05/27/12 The Dandy Warhols

JUNE

06/01/12 Abbey Road LIVE!
06/05/12 Phantogram plus Ki:Theory
06/06/12 Tune-Yards plus Mariachi El Bronx
06/09/12 Laura Marling
06/13/12 Dawes plus Sara Watkins
06/15/12 Edwin McCain plus Erick Baker
06/19/12 Los Campesinos! plus Yellow Ostrich
06/20/12 Yeasayer
06/22/12 Antique Firearms, The Hermit Kings, & Red Honey
06/23/12 The Weeknd
06/28/12 Zoso – The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience
06/29/12 Crossfade

JULY

07/05/12 Yacht Rock Revue
07/07/12 The Breakfast Club
07/19/12 The Killers
07/22/12 Iced Earth plus Temptations Wings
07/24/12 The Tallest Man on Earth plus Strand Of Oaks
07/27/12 Appetite For Destruction ~ The Ultimate Guns N’ Roses Experience
07/28/12 Childish Gambino plus Chance The Rapper

AUGUST

08/03/12 Lights Out – 3D Rave
08/04/12 WishJam 2012
08/07/12 Neon Trees plus Walk The Moon & twenty one pilots
08/09/12 Doug Stanhope plus Carlos Valencia & Junior Stopka
08/10/12 Dirty Projectors plus POP ETC
08/11/12 Grind – A Tribute To Alice In Chains
08/17/12 Drive-By Tuckers plus Glossary
08/18/12 Drive-By Tuckers plus Glossary
08/22/12 Steve Vai plus Beverly McClellan
08/26/12 Arrested Development plus Asheville Horns & Zansa

SEPTEMBER

09/06/12 Two Fresh plus Paper Tiger
09/07/12 Kings Of Prussia plus By Morning
09/08/12 Rock Academy presents 4th Annual Benefit for Give To The Music
09/09/12 Poverty Is Real: stephaniesid, Laura Reed, The American Gonzos & Red June
09/12/12 Big K.R.I.T. plus Slim Thug
09/13/12 Galactic featuring Corey Glover (of Living Colour)
09/15/12 Tangerine Ball presented by The Asheville Area Arts Council
09/17/12 Guided By Voices
09/19/12 NeedToBreathe plus Parachute & Drew Holcomb
09/20/12 Nappy Roots plus Free Radio
09/21/12 Twin Shadow plus Total War
09/22/12 Local Metal Showcase: Telic / Dixie Deathwish / The Omega Tribe
09/25/12 VibeSquad & Opiuo plus HeRobust
09/27/12 Toro Y Moi plus The Choir Quit & The Can’t Kids
09/28/12 The Walkmen
09/29/12 Ben Sollee plus Luke Reynolds
09/30/12 Chris Robinson Brotherhood

OCTOBER

10/02/12 August Burns Red plus Of Mice & Men, The Color Morale & The Overseer
10/03/12 First Aid Kit plus Dylan LeBlanc
10/04/12 Grace Potter & the Nocturnals plus Rayland Baxter
10/05/12 Dan Deacon plus Height With Friend, Chester Endersby Gwazda & Alan Resnick
10/06/12 Beats Antique plus Lynx & Sirius.B
10/09/12 Sleigh Bells & araabMUZIK
10/10/12 Leftover Salmon
10/11/12 The English Beat & Paul Collins (The Beat)
10/12/12 Papadosio plus Aligning Minds
10/13/12 Slightly Stoopid featuring Karl Denson
10/16/12 10 Years
10/17/12 Punch Brothers featuring Chris Thile plus Tom Brosseau
10/18/12 Slice Of Life Comedy Anniversary featuring Beards Of Comedy
10/19/12 Local Showcase featuring Analog Moon / Jeff Santiago y Los Gatos Negros / Brother Nomad
10/20/12 Xavier Rudd w/ Yeshe
10/22/12 Streetlight Manifesto plus Lionize & The Chicharones
10/23/12 LEAF in Schools and Streets: Uncommon Time: Taiko & Tabla
10/24/12 The Psychedelic Furs & The Lemonheads
10/25/12 Jerry Douglas
10/26/12 Moogfest 2012
10/27/12 Moogfest 2012
10/31/12 Halloween Night DJ Dance Party

NOVEMBER

11/03/12 White Denim plus Maps & Atlases & Asherel
11/05/12 Jimmy Herring & Victor Wooten
11/06/12 Citizen Cope plus Kenny Roby
11/07/12 Donavon Frankenreiter
11/08/12 Rubblebucket & Reptar plus Stepdad
11/09/12 Against Me! plus Fake Problems, Water Tower, & The Future Now
11/10/12 Macklemore & Ryan Lewis
11/11/12 Lindsey Buckingham (of Fleetwood Mac)
11/12/12 Dillon Francis plus Clockwork and Bauuer
11/13/12 KISS Country presents The Annual Guitar Jam
11/15/12 The 2013 Mountain Rock Girl Pageant presented by 105.9 The Mountain
11/16/12 Break Science & Michal Menert plus Mux Mool
11/17/12 Caspa plus Styles&Complete
11/21/12 Rusko plus Dvbbs
11/23/12 Acoustic Syndicate
11/24/12 Secret Agent 23 Skidoo
11/24/12 Jason Isbell plus Lera Lynn
11/29/12 Ivan Neville’s Dumpstaphunk plus The Broadcast
11/30/12 Blackberry Smoke plus Drake White

DECEMBER

12/01/12 Sum 41 plus I Am Dynamite
12/02/12 The Faint plus Trust & Icky Blossoms
12/04/12 Eric Hutchinson plus Jessie Payo
12/06/12 Fifth Annual Benefit Concert for the Make-A-Wish Foundation of North Carolina
12/07/12 Killswitch Engage plus Shadows Fall & Acaro
12/08/12 Carolina Chocolate Drops plus The Two Man Gentlemen Band
12/12/12 Jagermeister Presents: Halestorm plus In This Moment & Eve To Adam
12/13/12 Mountain Xpress presents Hometown Holiday Jam XII
12/15/12 Kings Of Prussia / Consider The Source / Ahleuchatistas
12/27/12 Clutch plus Mondo Generator, Saviours & WINO
12/29/12 Corey Smith plus Connor Christian & Southern Gothic
12/31/12 Emancipator plus Shigeto & Marley Carroll

JANUARY

01/08/11 Abbey Road Live!
01/09/11 Ms. Lauryn Hill
01/14/11 Railroad Earth plus Greensky Bluegrass
01/15/11 Local Showcase feat. The Nova Echo, Paper Tiger, Sonmi Suite & Dep
01/16/11 Anberlin / Circa Survive plus Foxy Shazam
01/19/11 Against Me! plus Cheap Girls & Fences
01/20/11 Zoso – The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience
01/21/11 Steep Canyon Rangers with Larry Keel
01/22/11 Less Than Jake plus The Supervillains, Off With Their Heads & The Riot Before
01/28/11 The Breakfast Club
01/29/11 Donna The Buffalo plus Roy Jay Band

FEBRUARY

02/01/11 KISS Country Guitar Jam
02/02/11 Lissie plus Dylan LeBlanc
02/05/11 Who’s Bad – The Ultimate Tribute to Michael Jackson plus Mosadi Music
02/08/11 Dr. Dog plus The Head and The Heart & Buried Beds
02/09/11 Galactic plus Orgone
02/10/11 Yonder Mountain String Band
02/11/11 Yonder Mountain String Band
02/13/11 Yann Tiersen plus Shannon Wright
02/15/11 Josh Ritter & The Royal City Band plus Scott Hutchison (Frightened Rabbit)
02/17/11 Umphery’s McGee plus Zach Deputy
02/18/11 Lotus plus Daedelus & DJ Acolyte
02/19/11 Latin Rhythms with DJ Ozcar & DJ Change
02/20/11 Punch Brothers
02/23/11 Trombone Shorty & Orleans Aveneue and Los Amigos Invisibles
02/24/11 Old 97’s plus Those Darlins
02/25/11 Local Metal Showcase feat. Telic, Burnstitch & Lifecurse
02/26/11 Big Gigantic plus Zoogma & Bookworm
02/28/11 311 plus The Movement

MARCH

03/04/11 Atom Smash plus The Campaign 1984 & The Native Sway
03/06/11 Ice Cube plus The Ville Boyz
03/09/11 Cradle Of Filth plus Nachtmystium, Turisas & Daniel Lioneye
03/11/11 Nitty Gritty Dirt Band plus Larkin Poe
03/12/11 Menomena plus Reptar
03/13/11 Sharon Jones & The Dap-Kings plus Reigning Sound
03/16/11 Lucinda Williams plus Dylan LeBlanc
03/17/11 Justin Moore plus Dustin Lynch
03/19/11 Secret Agent 23 Skidoo
03/20/11 Mike Gordon
03/21/11 Devotchka plus Kopecky Family Band
03/22/11 Trentemøller plus Shane Perlowin
03/23/11 Queens Of The Stone Age plus The Dough Rollers
03/24/11 Badfish – A Tribute To Sublime plus Scotty Don’t & Spiritual Rez
03/25/11 Corey Smith plus Crowfield
03/26/11 Omar Rodriguez-Lopez Group plus Zechs Marquise
03/27/11 Billy Jonas
03/29/11 Peter Murphy plus Livian

APRIL

04/01/11 EOTO plus Zebbler Encanti Experience
04/02/11 Easy Star All-Stars plus The Green & Cas Haley
04/04/11 Cage The Elephant plus Biffy Clyro & Sleeper Agent
04/06/11 Chris Cornell plus William Elliott Whitmore
04/07/11 Gogol Bordello plus The Constellations
04/08/11 Lubriphonic
04/09/11 Fair To Midland plus Scale The Summit & The Great Liars
04/10/11 Citizen Cope
04/11/11 Fitz & The Tantrums plus April Smith & The Great Picture Show
04/12/11 Toad The Wet Sprocket plus Carbon Leaf
04/13/11 All That Remains plus Nonpoint, Surrender The Fall & Telic
04/14/11 Taj Mahal plus The Dirty Guv’nahs
04/16/11 Beats Antique plus Eskmo
04/17/11 Wanda Jackson plus Heath Haynes & The Hi-Dollars
04/19/11 Sara Bareilles plus Elizabeth & The Catapults and Ximena Sarinana
04/20/11 420 Fest featuring Overflow Jug Band, Sanctum Sully & Common Foundation
04/27/11 Soulive plus The Secret B-Sides
04/28/11 Guster plus Good Old War
04/29/11 Atmosphere with Blueprint, Grieves with Budo, Sab The Artist & DJ Abilities
04/30/11 Madlib (DJ Set) & Washed Out

MAY

05/01/11 Rusko plus Doorly
05/02/11 Plain White T’s plus Parachute
05/03/11 Femi Kuti & The Positive Force plus World Beat Sonora
05/04/11 Sleigh Bells & CSS plus Bosco Delrey
05/05/11 The Wood Brothers & Abigail Washburn
05/07/11 The Best Damn Country Tour with Chase Rice, Brian Davis & Florida-Georgia Line
05/09/11 Jon Spencer Blues Explosion plus Malamondos
05/10/11 Mac Miller plus Rapsody & Define Jones
05/11/11 Danzig plus DevilDriver & 2Cents
05/12/11 Cracker & Camper van Beethoven
05/13/11 Paul Thorn plus The Greencards
05/14/11 Between The Buried & Me plus Job For A Cowboy & The Ocean
05/15/11 Brett Dennen plus Dawes
05/16/11 Junip plus The Acrylics
05/17/11 Amos Lee plus Sonia Leigh
05/18/11 Crash Test Dummies plus Kellin Watson
05/19/11 Deftones plus Dillinger Escape Plan & Le Butcherettes
05/20/11 Shpongle presents The Shpongletron Experience plus Random Rab
05/21/11 The Crystal Method plus DJ Acolyte
05/24/11 Little Feat plus Roy Jay Band
05/25/11 Face To Face plus Strung Out, Blitzkid & The Darlings
05/28/11 Ironside plus As Sick As Us & Dixie Deathwish

JUNE

06/03/11 Abbey Road Live!
06/06/11 Ryan Bingham & The Dead Horses plus The Americans & Liam Gerner
06/09/11 Portugal. The Man plus Unknown Mortal Orchestra
06/11/11 Electronic Showcase featuring Somni Suite, Don Winsley, Silver Machine & Graviton Project
06/12/11 Tiempo Libre plus Jeff Santiago
06/17/11 Josh Phillips Folk Festival plus Ten Cent Poetry
06/18/11 Over The Rhine plus Lucy Wainwright Roche
06/21/11 Chris Isaak plus Shannon Whitworth
06/22/11 Bootsy Collins plus Freekbot
06/23/11 Ben Sollee plus Thousands
06/24/11 Drive-By Truckers plus Bloodkin
06/25/11 Drive-By Truckers plus Futurebirds
06/28/11 Crossfade plus Mindshapefist & The Great Liars

JULY

07/07/11 Framing Hanley plus 3 Pill Morning & Oh No Fiasco
07/08/11 Psychedelic Furs
07/09/11 Jack’s Mannequin plus Steel Train, Lady Danville & River James
07/15/11 Night of the Blues featuring Jimmy Thackery & Blonde Blues
07/16/11 Jim Quick & Coastline
07/17/11 The Glitch Mob plus Phantogram & Com Truise
07/22/11 Wrestlers Alliance Revolution plus MindShapeFist
07/23/11 Kings of Prussia plus Lifecurse & From A Dig
07/26/11 10 Years plus Maylene and The Sons Of Disaster & Echoes The Fall
07/28/11 ZOSO – The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience

AUGUST

08/04/11 Hollywood Undead plus All That Remains & Hyro Da Hero
08/05/11 Gillian Welch
08/10/11 Underoath plus Times of Grace, Stray From The Path & Letlive
08/11/11 Johnny Winter plus Damon Fowler
08/12/11 Doc Aquatic, Big Hungry, and The Critters
08/17/11 Alkaline Trio plus mewithoutYou and The Drowning Men
08/18/11 Neko Case
08/19/11 Appetite for Destruction
08/20/11 The Campaign 1984
08/21/11 Saving Abel
08/25/11 The Wailers plus Josh Phillips Folk Festival

SEPTEMBER

09/02/11 Vieux Farka Touré plus Bhi Bhiman
09/03/11 Chris Robinson Brotherhood
09/04/11 Erasure plus Frankmusik
09/07/11 Dweezil Zappa Plays Zappa
09/09/11 Michael Ian Black plus Greg Brown
09/10/11 Swans plus Sir Richard Bishop
09/11/11 Sister Hazel plus John Milstead
09/13/11 Los Lonely Boys plus The Kicks
09/15/11 Girls plus Nobunny & Papa
09/16/11 Caspa w/ MC Dread plus Selector Cleofus
09/17/11 Fist Fam
09/18/11 Rock Academy Benefit Show
09/19/11 Dancing on the Darkside
09/25/11 Kyuss LIVES!
09/26/11 Cut Copy and Washed Out plus Midnight Magic
09/27/11 Mason Jennings plus The Pines
09/28/11 They Might Be Giants
09/30/11 Explosions In The Sky plus Wye Oak

OCTOBER

10/01/11 Bruce Cockburn
10/02/11 Big Sean plus CyHi Da Prynce & Shawn Chrystopher
10/03/11 Mates Of Sate plus Other Lives and Yawn
10/07/11 Blind Boys of Alabama plus Jim Lauderdale
10/08/11 Burnstitch, As Sick As Us, May Lay
10/11/11 Junior Boys plus Egyptrixx
10/12/11 Waltz Night
10/13/11 G. Love & Special Sauce plus Apache Relay
10/18/11 Misfits
10/20/11 The Movement
10/21/11 Blitzen Trapper & Dawes
10/22/11 Corey Smith plus Chase Rice
10/24/11 Sweet Honey In The Rock
10/25/11 The Jayhawks plus Tiff Merritt
10/28-30/11 Moogfest
10/31/11 A Horny Halloween w/ Asheville Horns & Eymarel

NOVEMBER

11/2/11 Reverend Horton Heat
11/4/11 Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
11/5/11 Todd Snider
11/6/11 Skrillex
11/7/11 Hank3 plus Hellbilly, Attention Deficit Domination, and 3 Bar Ranch
11/8/11 Robert Earl Keen
11/9/11 Medeski Martin and Wood
11/11/11 All Time Low
11/12/11 Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe
11/13/11 Kate Voegele
11/15/11 99.9 Kiss Country Guitar Jam 2011
11/16/11 John Hiatt & The Combo
11/17/11 Moe. plus Zach Deputy
11/18/11 Yo Mama’s Big Fat Booty Band
11/19/11 Secret Agent 23 Skidoo
11/19/11 Lykke Li plus First Aid Kit
11/21/11 Chimaira & Unearth
11/25/11 Acoustic Syndicate
11/26/11 MiMOSA
11/29/11 Mastodon plus Dillenger Escape Plan

DECEMBER

12/1/11 Make A Wish Benefit Jam
12/2/11 Mountain Xpress ~ Best of Bash 2011
12/3/11 Jars Of Clay plus Drew Holcomb & The Neighbors
12/4/11 Carolina Chocolate Drops
12/5/11 Beirut
12/7/11 Digitalism plus Data Romance
12/8/11 Hometown Holiday Jam XI
12/14/11 Buen Viaje featuring Stumpwater, Jeff Santiago y Los Gatos Negros, The Critters & Zombie Queen
12/15/11 Slice Of Life Comedy Open Mic
12/16/11 Blackberry Smoke plus Sunny Ledfurd
12/18/11 Norma Jean plus Oh Sleeper, Memphis May Fire, Stray From The Path & Lower Than Atlantis
12/21/11 Dave Desmelik plus Bob Burnette
12/22/11 Slice Of Life Comedy Open Mic
12/28/11 Halestorm plus Contagious & Broken Mercy
12/29/11 Alabama Shakes plus Shake It Like A Caveman
12/31/11 Toubab Krewe plus The London Souls

JANUARY

01/08/10 Steep Canyon Rangers plus The Freight Hoppers
01/09/10 ZOSO – The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience
01/14/10 The Machine – A Tribute To Pink Floyd
01/15/10 Alejandro Escovedo plus Roman Candle
01/16/10 Local Showcase featuring Burnstitch, Temptation’s Wings & Broken Mercy
01/20/10 Rjd2 plus The Constellations & Happy Chichester
01/21/10 Who’s Bad – The Ultimate Tribute to Michael Jackson
01/22/10 The Movement & Thunderdrums
01/28/10 Donna The Buffalo plus The Believers

FEBRUARY

02/03/10 Yonder Mountain String Band
02/04/10 Yonder Mountain String Band
02/05/10 of Montreal plus James Husband
02/06/10 Luke Bryan plus The Band Perry
02/09/10 Brandi Carlile plus Amy Ray’s Rock Show
02/10/10 John Brown’s Body plus Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad
02/11/10 Umphrey’s McGee
02/13/10 Goodie Mob plus B.o.B.
02/18/10 Dark Star Orchestra
02/19/10 Cage The Elephant plus As Tall As Lions & Morning Teleportation
02/20/10 North Mississippi Allstars plus The City Champs
02/22/10 The Used plus Atreyu & Drive A
02/25/10 Sam Bush plus Missy Raines and the New Hip
02/26/10 The New Deal plus Agobi Project
02/27/10 Ben Sollee & Daniel Martin Moore plus Lizzy Ross

MARCH

03/04/10 Cross Canadian Ragweed plus The Dirty Guv’nahs
03/05/10 Keller Williams
03/06/10 Henry Rollins
03/09/10 They Might Be Giants plus Jonathan Coulton
03/10/10 Robert Earl Keen plus Paco Shipp
03/12/10 Bela Fleck – The Africa Project
03/13/10 Ani DiFranco plus Erin McKeown
03/14/10 Ani DiFranco plus Erin McKeown
03/15/10 Rodrigo y Gabriela plus Alex Skolnick Trio
03/17/10 G. Love & Special Sauce plus Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad
03/18/10 George Thorogood & The Destroyers plus Damon Fowler
03/19/10 Jamey Johnson plus Jerrod Neimann
03/20/10 David Allan Coe plus Mic Harrison & The High Score
03/21/10 Billy Jonas
03/22/10 Megadeth plus Testament & Exodus pics
03/25/10 Pnuma Trio plus Break Science feat. Adam Deitch
03/26/10 Tea Leaf Green plus Elmwood
03/27/10 Rebirth Brass Band & Ivan Neville’s Dumpstaphunk
03/30/10 King Khan & the Shrines plus The Fresh & Onlys

APRIL

04/05/10 Yeasayer plus Javelin
04/06/10 Vampire Weekend plus Abe Vigoda
04/07/10 The Easy Star All-Stars
04/08/10 Corey Smith plus Tyler Reeve
04/09/10 Delbert McClinton plus Dick50
04/10/10 The Temper Trap plus The Kissaway Trail
04/13/10 George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic
04/14/10 Galactic plus Cedric Burnside & Lightnin’ Malcolm and Josh Phillips Folk Festival
04/15/10 Allen Toussaint plus Mike Farris
04/16/10 Drive-By Truckers plus Langhorne Slim
04/17/10 Drive-By Truckers plus Langhorne Slim
04/19/10 Motion City Soundtrack plus fun., A Rocket To The Moon & Sing It Loud
04/21/10 Brother Ali plus BK-One, Fashawn & Dow Jones
04/23/10 Railroad Earth plus Now You See Them
04/24/10 Todd Snider plus Great American Taxi
04/30/10 Telepath plus DubConscious & Axum

MAY

05/11/10 Jorma Kaukonen & David Bromberg
05/12/10 Sharon Jones & The Dap-Kings plus Fitz & The Tantrums
05/13/10 The Expendables plus Big B, Tomorrows Bad Seeds & Dirty Penny
05/14/10 Carolina Chocolate Drops plus Firecracker Jazz Band
05/16/10 Every Time I Die plus Norma Jean, Cancer Bats & Kings of Prussia
05/20/10 The Swell Season
05/21/10 The Infamous Stringdusters plus Town Mountain
05/22/10 Josh Rouse plus AM
05/23/10 Butch Walker & The Black Widows plus Locksley
05/24/10 Michael Franti plus One Eskimo
05/28/10 Local Metal Showcase with Ironside, Telic & Mother Soul
05/29/10 Matt Stillwell plus Buchanan Boys

JUNE

06/03/10 Camera Obscura plus The Love Language
06/04/10 ZOSO – The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience
06/05/10 Secret Agent 23 Skidoo
06/05/10 Toubab Krewe plus The Lee Boys
06/09/10 Lee Brice
06/11/10 Martin Sexton plus Ryan Montbleau Band
06/12/10 ABS Fest
06/16/10 Wiz Khalifa plus YelaWolf
06/17/10 Mason Jennings plus Julia Nunes
06/19/10 The Breakfast Club
06/25/10 Will Hoge plus American Bang & J-Roddy Walston and the Business
06/26/10 Dar Williams & Sara Watkins (of Nickel Creek)

JULY

07/01/10 Framing Hanley plus The Veer Union, Transmit Now, Against The Wall & Avyntra
07/03/10 The Campaign 1984, If You Wannas & The Enemy Lovers
07/09/10 Appetite For Destruction – A Tribute To Guns N’ Roses
07/10/10 WNCW 21st Birthday Jams
07/13/10 Mates Of State plus Free Energy & Nick Thune
07/15/10 Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros plus We Are Each Other
07/19/10 Modest Mouse plus Morning Teleportation
07/22/10 Amos Lee plus Tift Merritt
07/23/10 Cowboy Junkies
07/28/10 Tommy Emmanuel plus Troy Cassar-Daley
07/30/10 Hanson plus Rooney & Delta Rae

AUGUST

08/02/10 of Montreal plus Deep Cotton
08/06/10 Patton Oswalt plus Kyle Kinane
08/07/10 The Crystal Method plus DJ Bowie
08/08/10 Built To Spill plus Finn Riggins & Fauxbois
08/10/10 Justin Moore plus Outshyne
08/12/10 Here Come The Mummies plus Space Capone
08/13/10 Abbey Road Live
08/14/10 Dan Zanes & Friends
08/14/10 Night Of The Blues feat. Mac Arnold, Blonde Blues & WSNB
08/20/10 Edwin McCain plus Taylor Moore
08/21/10 Kings Of Prussia Cd Release Show with Dissever & The Campaign 1984
08/30/10 Tegan & Sara

SEPTEMBER

09/03/10 Stockholm Syndrome plus The Enemy Lovers
09/04/10 Local Metal Showcase feat. The Machines of Sin & Sorrow, Burnstitch & Ritual
09/07/10 Xavier Rudd & Izintaba plus Good Old War
09/08/10 NeedToBreathe plus Matthew Mayfield
09/09/10 Broken Social Scene plus The Wooden Birds
09/10/10 Tortoise plus Greg Davis & Ben Vida
09/11/10 Josh Phillips Folk Festival plus The Lee Boys & Jim Avett
09/12/10 Dark Star Orchestra
09/16/10 Black Keys plus The Whigs
09/17/10 Billy Bragg plus Darren Hanlon
09/18/10 Shooter Jennings plus The Band Of Heathens
09/21/10 Jamie Lidell plus Twin Shadow
09/22/10 Jimmy Eat World plus Civil Twilight
09/23/10 Ghostland Observatory plus DJ Acolyte
09/28/10 The Hold Steady plus Wintersleep

OCTOBER

10/01/10 Yard Dogs Road Show plus Sirius.B
10/02/10 Brian Posehn
10/04/10 Rogue Wave & Midlake plus Peter Wolf Crier
10/05/10 Blitzen Trapper plus Fruit Bats & Pearly Gate Music
10/11/10 Hank III & Assjack
10/14/10 Beats Antique & Telepath plus Lynx
10/15/10 Grace Potter & The Nocturnals plus Everest
10/16/10 Portugal. The Man plus Mt. St. Helens Vietnam Band & Chief
10/17/10 Richard Thompson
10/19/10 Matt & Kim plus Donnis & Electric Owls
10/21/10 Perpetual Groove plus Wyllys
10/22/10 Blizzard Of Ozzy
10/23/10 JJ Grey & Mofro plus Jonathan Tyler & the Northern Lights
10/24/10 Paste Magazine Tour feat. Jason Isbell & Langhorne Slim plus Jesse Sykes and Phil Wandscher & Mimicking Birds
10/25/10 Mayer Hawthorne & The County / The Heavy plus Gordon Voidwell
10/27/10 Ghostface Killah & Sheek Louch (of the Lox) plus Frank Dukes & The Ville Boyz feat. Rudy Williams
10/29/10 Moogfest 2010
10/30/10 Moogfest 2010
10/31/10 Moogfest 2010

NOVEMBER

11/02/10 OK Go plus Those Darlins & Samuel
11/03/10 Ra Ra Riot plus Givers
11/05/10 Local Metal Showcase feat. Mindshapefist, Broken Mercy & Opus Grey
11/06/10 Rebelution plus Zion I & Tribal Seeds
11/08/10 Social Distortion plus Lucero & Frank Turner
11/10/10 The Dandy Warhols plus Hopewell
11/11/10 moe. plus Tauk
11/12/10 The New Deal plus Landsquid
11/13/10 Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe plus Sol Driven Train
11/14/10 Toots & The Maytals plus The Constellations
11/15/10 Iron & Wine plus NOMO
11/16/10 KISS Country Guitar Jam
11/19/10 Joanna Newsom plus Ryan Francesconi
11/20/10 Secret Agent 23 Skidoo plus Now You See Them
11/20/10 Yo Mama’s Big Fat Booty Band plus The Mantras
11/22/10 Cannibal Corpse plus Dying Fetus, Vital Remains & Devourment
11/23/10 Donavon Frankenreiter plus Ximena Sarinana
11/26/10 Colt Ford plus Tyler Farr
11/27/10 Acoustic Syndicate
11/28/10 Cyndi Lauper plus The Ferocious Few
11/29/10 Minus The Bear plus Tim Kasher (of Cursive)
11/30/10 The Sword plus Mount Carmel & Karma To Burn

DECEMBER

12/01/10 The Misfits plus JuiceheaD
12/02/10 Make-A-Wish Jam featuring Matt Stillwell
12/04/10 Cold War Kids plus The Cave Singers
12/05/10 Allstar Weekend plus The Scene Aesthetic, Stephen Jerzak & Action Item
12/09/10 Carolina Chocolate Drops plus The Low Anthem
12/17/10 Blind Guardian plus Holy Grail & Seven Kingdoms
12/28/10 Hometown Holiday Jam X
12/30/10 Toubab Krewe plus Jonathan Scales Fourchestra
12/31/10 Clutch plus Kylesa & Righteous Fool

JANUARY

01/08/09 Anberlin plus Madina Lake, Between The Trees & The Becoming
01/09/09 Appetite For Destruction
01/10/09 Local Showcase featuring Tennessee Hollow, The Humbuckers & Woody Pines
01/15/09 David Bromberg
01/16/09 Steep Canyon Rangers plus Larry Keel
01/17/09 Cross Canadian Ragweed plus Mic Harrison
01/18/09 Nappy Roots plus The Movement
01/20/09 Inauguration Gala featuring Josh Phillips Folk Festival & Jonathan Scales Fourchestra
01/22/09 The Machine
01/23/09 Unearth plus Emmure, Born Of Osiris & Impending Doom
01/24/09 T.C. Roberson Showcase featuring Mirth Remedy, The Artists of Color, Roland & My Traitor’s Heart
01/30/09 Drive-By Truckers plus Bloodkin
01/31/09 Drive-By Truckers plus Bloodkin

FEBRUARY

02/02/09 As I Lay Dying plus Protest The Hero, The Human Abstract & Mychildren Mybride
02/03/09 Brett Dennen plus Angel Taylor
02/06/09 Local Showcase featuring Wilsin, The Cashmere Blackout & Peace Jones
02/07/09 Annuals plus Jessica Lea Mayfield & What Laura Says
02/08/09 Cowboy Junkies
02/11/09 State Radio plus Rebelution
02/12/09 Dark Star Orchestra
02/13/09 Edwin McCain plus Erick Baker
02/17/09 Son Volt plus Alvin Youngblood Hart
02/21/09 Umphrey’s McGee
02/23/09 Ben Folds plus Miniature Tigers pics
02/24/09 Cradle Of Filth plus Satyricon & Septic Flesh
02/26/09 Michael Franti & Spearhead plus Cherine Anderson & Courtney John
02/27/09 Citizen Cope plus Cleverly Hustle
02/28/09 Tesla plus The Leo Project

MARCH

03/01/09 Bellydance Superstars
03/02/09 Bleeding Through plus The Acacia Strain, As Blood Runs Black & Impending Doom
03/03/09 Shinedown plus Black Stone Cherry & Halestorm
03/05/09 Blitzen Trapper plus Alela Diane
03/06/09 Abbey Road Live!
03/07/09 Acoustic Syndicate
03/08/09 Jason Isbell plus Benji Hughes & Deer Tick
03/10/09 Dan Tyminski Band
03/11/09 Ozomatli plus Chali 2na
03/12/09 King Khan & The Shrines plus Golden Traingle
03/13/09 Ani DiFranco plus Chad Stokes pics
03/14/09 Ani DiFranco plus Toshi Reagon
03/17/09 Sound Tribe Sector 9 plus DJ Bowie
03/18/09 Sound Tribe Sector 9 plus DJ Bowie
03/20/09 David Allan Coe plus Blackberry Smoke
03/21/09 Soilwork plus Darkane, Swallow The Sun & Warbringer
03/23/09 Gomez & Josh Ritter pics
03/24/09 Butch Walker plus Ponderosa
03/25/09 G. Love & Special Sauce plus The Movement
03/26/09 Gene Ween Band plus Shake It Like A Caveman
03/27/09 Eric Church plus Jonathan Singleton & The Grove & Ashley Ray
03/28/09 JJ Grey & Mofro plus Sons Of Bill

APRIL

04/01/09 Rehab plus Almost Kings
04/02/09 Cannibal Corpse plus The Faceless, Neuraxis & Obscura
04/03/09 Afromotive & Ivan Neville’s Dumpstaphunk
04/04/09 Louis CK
04/05/09 Rocco DeLuca & The Burden plus HoneyHoney
04/06/09 Dan Deacon & Ensemble plus Future Islands & Teeth Mountain
04/08/09 Brian Jonestown Massacre plus Flavor Crystals
04/13/09 Hollywood Undead plus Framing Hanley & Sonny
04/14/09 Ratatat plus Tussle & Black Pus
04/16/09 Susan Tedeschi plus Nikki Talley
04/16/09 At Stella Blue – Against Me! plus Off With Their Heads & Just Die!
04/17/09 The Faint & Ladytron plus Crocodiles
04/19/09 Dengue Fever plus Chicha Libre
04/21/09 All That Remains plus August Burns Red, All Shall Perish & Born Of Osiris
04/23/09 Mogwai plus The Twilight Sad
04/24/09 Toubab Krewe plus Jar-e
04/25/09 Pretty Lights plus Two Fresh & Freepeoples Frequency
04/26/09 Dinosaur Jr. plus Mike Watt + The Missingmen
04/28/09 DragonForce plus Cynic & Daath

MAY

05/02/09 Local Showcase featuring The Broomstars, The Enemy Lovers & Bugs Multiply
05/04/09 311 plus Outlaw Nation
05/05/09 311
05/07/09 Blue October plus Vertigo
05/13/09 Flyleaf plus Family Force 5 & Papertongues
05/14/09 Mastodon plus Kylesa & Intronaut
05/15/09 Kreator plus Exodus, Belphegor, Warbringer & Epicurean
05/17/09 Jars Of Clay plus Sea Bird
05/20/09 10 Years plus Adelitas Way, After Midnight Project & Down From Up
05/23/09 Matt Stillwell plus Balsam Range
05/25/09 Static-X plus Bury Your Dead, Seventh Void & Dirge Within
05/27/09 Les Claypool plus O’Death pics
05/29/09 Jamey Johnson plus Justin Moore
05/31/09 US Air Guitar Championships

JUNE

06/06/09 Phish Ticket Giveaway with Josh Blake & The Big Money Band, Diocious & Modo
06/09/09 Phish Afterparty with GFE, Strut, Two Fresh & Asheville Horns
06/10/09 Beastie Boys plus Biz Markie pics
06/11/09 X plus Steve Soto & The Twisted Heartts
06/12/09 Metal Showcase featuring Kings Of Prussia, Lecivius & As Sick As Us!
06/16/09 Band Of Horses plus Arbouretum
06/18/09 Cowboy Mouth plus The Elmwood Band
06/22/09 Relient K plus Owl City, Rookie Of The Year & Deas Vail
06/23/09 Saliva plus Adelitas Way & MindShapeFist

JULY

07/02/09 Jenny Lewis plus Heartless Bastards
07/03/09 Abbey Road Live!
07/07/09 Jay Reatard plus TV Smith
07/10/09 Local Showcase featuring The Trainwreks, Town Mountain & Hollywood-Red
07/11/09 Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers plus Chuck Mead
07/14/09 Hank III & Assjack plus Lucky Tubb
07/18/09 Todd Snider plus Cletus Got Shot
07/22/09 Method Man & Redman plus Ghostface Killah & Duo Live
07/23/09 Toots & The Maytals plus Jen and the Juice
07/25/09 India.Arie plus Shae Fiol pics
07/26/09 Chimaira plus Born of Osiris, Winds of Plague & The World We Knew
07/31/09 Who’s Bad – The Ultimate Michael Jackson Tribute Band plus The Beast

AUGUST

08/02/09 Saving Abel plus Quarterfly & By Morning
08/05/09 Xavier Rudd plus Jeremy Fisher
08/06/09 Perpetual Groove
08/07/09 Corey Smith plus American Aquarium
08/09/09 De La Soul plus Big Rapper Pooh
08/13/09 John Brown’s Body & Dubconscious plus Passafire
08/15/09 Doug Stanhope
08/19/09 Candlebox plus Midnight To Twelve & Parmalee
08/20/09 DIG Festival with The Enemy Lovers, Kovacs & The Polar Bear and Chris Cates & the MasterPlan
08/21/09 DIG Festival with Josh Phillips Folk Festival, Josh Blake’s Big Money Band, Ralph Roddenbery & Grant DaSantos and Fatback
08/24/09 Adrian Belew Power Trio plus Nerd Parade
08/27/09 ZOSO – The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience
08/28/09 The New Deal plus Thunderdrums
08/29/09 Framing Hanley plus Transmit Now & Milestone
08/31/09 The Wallflowers plus Butterfly Boucher

SEPTEMBER

09/05/09 Ozric Tentacles plus The Discordian Society
09/15/09 Mike Gordon plus Rubblebucket Orchestra
09/16/09 Margaret Cho plus John Roberts
09/17/09 Indigo Girls plus Michelle Malone
09/18/09 Planet Caravan featuring Clutch & Kylesa
09/19/09 Planet Caravan featuring Pentagram & Orange Goblin
09/20/09 Medeski, Martin & Wood
09/21/09 Yo La Tengo plus Endless Boogie
09/22/09 Ten Out Of Tenn
09/23/09 Immortal Technique plus Diabolic, Poison Pen & J. Arch
09/25/09 Sunn 0))) & Faust plus Eagle Twin
09/27/09 The Sounds plus Foxy Shazam
09/28/09 Dr. Dog plus Those Darlins
09/29/09 Chevelle plus Halestorm & After Midnight Project

OCTOBER

10/02/09 Railroad Earth plus Cornmeal
10/03/09 Obituary plus Goatwhore, Krisiun, The Berzerker & Warbringer
10/08/09 The Duhks & Solas plus Bearfoot
10/09/09 Andrew Bird plus St. Vincent pics
10/10/09 Robin Trower
10/11/09 Trivium plus Whitechapel, Darkest Hour & Dirge Within
10/16/09 Bassnectar plus Heavyweight Dub Champion & Modifi
10/17/09 Tony Wain and the Payne, If You Wannas & Ventricles
10/18/09 Queensryche with Lita Ford & Edwin McCain pics
10/19/09 Blues Traveler plus Junco Partner pics
10/20/09 Stryper plus Flight Patterns & Manic Drive
10/21/09 Lamb Of God & GWAR pics
10/22/09 Soulfly plus Prong, Cattle Decapitation & Mutiny Within
10/23/09 Grupo Fantasma & The Afromotive plus DJ Bowie
10/24/09 Pnuma Trio plus Zoogma
10/25/09 Mountain Xpress Best Of WNC Party
10/28/09 Black Lips plus Turbo Fruits pics
10/29/09 JJ Grey & Mofro / Shooter Jennings plus Earl Greyhound
10/30/09 Pretty Lights plus Dark Party featuring Eliot Lipp & Leo 123
10/31/09 Between The Buried and Me plus Glass Casket, Brave Young & Torch Runner

NOVEMBER

11/03/09 Silverstein plus Madina Lake, I See Stars, Closure In Moscow & The Word Alive
11/04/09 Warren G plus U-N-I, Kidz In The Hall & Dow Jones
11/05/09 Badfish – A Tribute To Sublime plus Scotty Don’t & Hillside Bombers
11/06/09 Yo Mama’s Big Fat Booty Band plus Freekbass & Eymarel
11/07/09 Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe plus NOMO
11/08/09 American Revival featuring Uncle Earl, Sierra Hull & The Dixie Bee-Liners
11/11/09 Peaches plus MEN
11/12/09 Steve Kimock Crazy Engine
11/14/09 Lotus plus Big Gigantic
11/15/09 Matisyahu plus Trevor Hall
11/16/09 Justin Townes Earle & Jessica Lea Mayfield
11/17/09 KISS Country Guitar Jam with Jason Michael Carroll, Jessica Harp, Bucky Covington, Jusitn Moore & Luke Bryan
11/18/09 Deadmau5 plus DJ Burns
11/20/09 Lucero “Ramblin’ Roadshow & Memphis Revue” with Cedric Burnside & Lightnin’ Malcolm plus The Dirty Streets
11/21/09 Secret Agent 23 Skidoo plus 40 Fingers and a Missing Tooth
11/21/09 Rusted Root plus Howard Jennings pics
11/27/09 Edwin McCain plus Nathan Lee & Sun Domingo
11/28/09 Acoustic Syndicate
11/29/09 Dave Rawlings Machine plus Abigail Washburn pics

DECEMBER

12/04/09 Switchfoot
12/05/09 Pelican plus Black Cobra & Disappearer
12/10/09 Hometown Holiday Jam XI
12/12/09 Night Of The Blues featuring Blonde Blues & Riyen Roots
12/17/09 Strange Design – Recreating Phish Shows in their Entirety
12/30/09 Toubab Krewe plus State Radio
12/31/09 Toubab Krewe plus State Radio

JANUARY

01/10/08 David Allan Coe plus Chris Berardo & the Des Berardos
01/12/08 The Machine
01/17/08 Keller Williams and WMDs
01/18/08 Badfish plus Scotty Don’t & Passafire
01/19/08 Marc Cohn plus Amy Correia
01/20/08 Richard Thompson plus Judtin Owen & Debra Dobkin
01/21/08 Killswitch Engage plus Every Time I Die, Dillinger Escape Plan & Parkway
01/22/08 Legendary R&B Revue
01/24/08 Lotus plus Telepath
01/25/08 Local Showcase featuring The Goodies, If You Wannas, Broomstars & Erika Jane
01/26/08 Satisfaction – A Tribute To The Rolling Stones
01/30/08 The Greyboy Allstars plus Back Door Slam

FEBRUARY

02/08/08 JJ Grey & Mofro plus Garage Deluxe
02/10/08 Maceo Parker Band plus Leo Tardin and Grand Pianoramax feat. Celena Glenn
02/13/08 Liars & No Age
02/15/08 Edwin McCain plus Gary Pfaff
02/16/08 Outformation plus Josh Blake & the Big Money Band
02/18/08 DOWN
02/21/08 Skillet plus Red
02/22/08 Henry Rollins
02/24/08 The Second City
02/28/08 Dark Star Orchestra plus The Codetalkers
02/29/08 Dark Star Orchestra

MARCH

03/01/08 Les Claypool plus Secret Chiefs 3
03/04/08 Jose Gonzalez plus Mia Doi Todd
03/05/08 311 plus Primo Gomez
03/06/08 Benevento Russo Duo & Grace Potter pics
03/07/08 Local Showcase featuring Angi West, Nikki Talley, Ashley Chambliss & Ginny Wilder
03/09/08 Meshell Ndegeocello plus Trixie Whitley
03/11/08 Built To Spill plus Meat Puppets & Helvetia
03/16/08 Rusted Root plus One Flew South
03/20/08 Stars plus Martin Royle
03/21/08 Abbey Road LIVE!
03/22/08 Steep Canyon Rangers plus The Barrel House Mamas
03/25/08 N.E.R.D. plus Chester French
03/28/08 Rehab plus Strut & Demon Jones
03/29/08 Drive-By Truckers plus The Whigs
03/30/08 Mike Doughty’s Band plus The Panderers
03/31/08 The Dirtbombs plus Kelley Stoltz

APRIL

04/01/08 Rjd2 plus Dalek & Happy Chichester
04/03/08 Umphrey’s McGee plus U-Melt
04/04/08 Michael Ian Black & Michael Showalter
04/05/08 Telepath & Bassnectar plus Eliot Lipp
04/08/08 Citizen Cope
04/10/08 Lifehouse plus Matt Nathanson & HoneyHoney
04/11/08 Colin Meloy plus Laura Gibson
04/12/08 Who’s Bad – A Tribute To Michael Jackson
04/16/08 Kate Nash plus The Trachtenburg Family Slideshow Players
04/19/08 Local Showcase featuring Erick Baker, The Broomstars & Kellin Watson
04/20/08 The Disco Biscuits
04/28/08 Switchfoot
04/29/08 Lou Reed

MAY

05/01/08 Clutch plus Kamchatka & Lionize
05/02/08 Josh Ritter plus Ingrid Michaelson
05/03/08 Mason Jennings, Brett Dennen & Missy Higgins
05/04/08 Ozomatli
05/05/08 Hanson plus Stephen Kellogg & The Sixers and Kate Voegele
05/06/08 George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic
05/09/08 Junior Brown plus Mike Farris
05/14/08 DeVotchKa plus Basia Bulat
05/16/08 North Mississippi Allstars plus Alvin Youngblood Hart
05/17/08 Local Showcase featuring Lambhandler, By Morning, Effen A & Lewis
05/18/08 The Presidents Of The United States Of America
05/24/08 She Wants Revenge plus Be Your Own Pet, The Virgins & Switches
05/28/08 X plus Detroit Cobras
05/29/08 10 Years plus Rev Theory, One Less Reason & Parmalee
05/30/08 Over The Rhine plus Mary Gauthier

JUNE

06/04/08 Railroad Earth plus The Codetalkers
06/07/08 Cross Canadian Ragween plus Effen A
06/09/08 Matt Costa plus Delta Spirit & The Weather Underground
06/10/08 RED plus The Campaign 1984
06/11/08 Rilo Kiley plus Thao and the Get Down Stay Down & Benji Hughes
06/12/08 The Breeders plus Magic Wands
06/13/08 Robert Randolph’s Revival plus Eli “Paperboy” Reed and The True Loves
06/15/08 Marc Broussard plus Sons Of William
06/19/08 ZOSO
06/22/08 Lizz Wright
06/24/08 Daniel Johnston plus Hymns & Suttree
06/26/08 Eric Church plus Jamey Johnson
06/27/08 Local Showcase featuring Kings Of Prussia, Shiloh, Bloodguilt & Ironside

JULY

07/09/08 Musique Automatique featuring Ahleuchatistas, Kings Of Prussia, The Poles & Sonmi Suite
07/10/08 Del McCoury Band
07/11/08 Eliza Lynn, Kellin Watson & Peggy Ratusz
07/15/08 Alejandro Escovedo plus Carrie Rodriguez
07/17/08 Tuesday’s Gone
07/18/08 Local Showcase featuring Sanctity, By Morning, The Campaign 1984 & MindShapeFist
07/19/08 Nels Cline Singers
07/20/08 Daughtry
07/24/08 Old 97’s plus Sleepercar & The Cut Off
07/26/08 Corey Smith plus Sam Thacker
07/29/08 Amos Lee plus Danya Kurtz
07/31/08 She & Him plus Lavender Diamond

AUGUST

08/09/08 David Grisman Bluegrass Experience plus Crooked Still
08/14/08 Local Showcase featuring The Poles, The Cheeksters, On The Take & Bullets N’ Lace
08/16/08 Who’s Bad – A Tribute To Michael Jackson
08/21/08 Five Finger Death Punch plus Sanctity & MindShapeFist
08/22/08 Local Showcase featuring David Earl and the Plowshares, Shake It Like A Caveman, Erika Jane and Remember The Bees?, Night’s Bright Colors
08/26/08 Gavin DeGraw plus Matt Wertz
08/27/08 Mindless Self Indulgence plus Hollow Boy & Innerpartysystem
08/28/08 Vertigo USA
08/29/08 Local Showcase featuring The Stereofidelics, Banana da Terra, Speedsquare & Oso Rey

SEPTEMBER

09/04/08 Local Showcase featuring Selah Dubb & The Imperial Fire
09/05/08 Cowboy Mouth plus Todd Steed & the Suns of Phere
09/06/08 Perpetual Groove
09/09/08 Bullet For My Valentine plus Bleeding Through & Black Tide
09/10/08 Motion City Soundtrack plus Margot & The Nuclear So and So’s, Dear and the Headlights & I Was Totally Destroying It
09/11/08 Stephen Kellogg & The Sixers plus Gabe Dixon Band & Clayton Senne
09/12/08 All That Remains & Trivium plus 36 Crazyfists & The Human Abstract
09/13/08 Yard Dogs Road Show plus Indigo Bellydance
09/14/08 Monte Montgomery plus Mother Truckers
09/16/08 Xavier Rudd plus Griffin House
09/19/08 Tea Leaf Green plus Moonalice
09/20/08 The Seldom Scene plus The Belleville Outfit
09/23/08 Clutch plus The Sword, Graveyard & Never Got Caught
09/25/08 Lucinda Williams plus Buick 6
09/26/08 Buckerettes plus Miriam Allen
09/27/08 Theory Of A Deadman plus Black Stone Cherry & The Parlor Mob
09/29/08 Iced Earth plus Saviours & Into Eternity
09/30/08 Sevendust plus Taproot, Dear Enemy & Allyria

OCTOBER

10/01/08 Tony Clifton & His Katrina Kiss-My-Ass Orchestra
10/03/08 Black Keys plus The Royal Bangs
10/04/08 Joan Osborne plus Matt Morris
10/06/08 G.W.A.R. plus Kingdom Of Sorrow & Toxic Holocaust
10/07/08 Atmosphere plus Abstract, Blueprint & DJ Rare Groove
10/08/08 of Montreal plus Love Is All
10/09/08 Rehab plus Heavy Mojo & MindShapeFist
10/10/08 Drivin’ N’ Cryin’ plus Jason Daniello
10/11/08 Donavon Frankenreiter plus Sara Watkins of Nickel Creek
10/12/08 Dimmu Borgir plus Moonspell, Winds of Plague & Skeletonwitch
10/14/08 Girl Talk plus Grand Buffet & Hearts Of Darkness
10/15/08 Todd Rundgren
10/16/08 Martin Sexton plus Ryan Montbleau Band & Erick Baker
10/17/08 Grace Potter and The Nocturnals & The Wood Brothers
10/18/08 Los Lonely Boys plus Zac Brown Band
10/19/08 Hip Hop Live! featuring Talib Kweli & David Banner
10/22/08 Galactic plus Crown City Rockers
10/24/08 Eddie Money
10/25/08 Granola Funk Express, The Secret B-Sides & Motorskills
10/26/08 Guy Clark plus Elizabeth Cook
10/27/08 Squirrel Nut Zippers plus Backyard Tire Fire
10/30/08 Minus The Bear plus Annuals & Sylvie
10/31/08 Bassnectar plus Mike Relm & Beats Antique

NOVEMBER

11/01/08 Deerhunter plus Times New Viking
11/02/08 Billy Bragg plus The Watson Twins
11/03/08 Dar Williams
11/05/08 Reverend Horton Heat plus Nashville Pussy & Reckless Kelly
11/07/08 Lotus plus SeepeopleS
11/08/08 the everybodyfields plus Erick Baker & Katie Herzog
11/11/08 Puddle Of Mudd plus Red, SafetySuit & Temperedcast
11/11/08 At Stella Blue – The Sword plus Year Long Disaster & Delicious
11/12/08 John Brown’s Body plus Mishka & Lionize
11/13/08 Conor Oberst and the Mystic Valley Band plus The Felice Brothers & Rig 1
11/14/08 Amanda Palmer and the Danger Ensemble plus The Builders and The Butchers & Vermillion Lies
11/15/08 Telepath plus Dr. Fameus & DJ Bowie
11/16/08 Badfish plus Scotty Don’t
11/20/08 Iron & Wine plus Blitzen Trapper
11/21/08 Amy Ray plus Arizona & Jennifer O’Connor
11/22/08 Method Man & Redman plus Termanology
11/26/08 Yo Mama’s Big Fat Booty Band plus Custard Pie
11/28/08 Outformation
11/29/08 Toubab Krewe plus Floating Action & DJ Equal

DECEMBER

12/03/08 Hawthorne Heights plus Emery, Tickle Me Pink & The Mile After
12/04/08 Old Crow Medicine Show plus Justin Townes Earle
12/06/08 Richie Havens plus Walter Parks & Stephanie Winters
12/07/08 Mountain Xpress Best Of WNC Showcase featuring The Trainwreks, stephaniesid & DJ Bowie
12/09/08 My Brightest Diamond plus Clare and the Reasons
12/14/08 Ralph’s World
12/16/08 Rock The Cause CD Release Party with Velvet Truckstop, Wilsin, Hollowpoint & Lake Effekt
12/18/08 ZOSO
12/19/08 Laura Reed and Deep Pocket, Josh Phillips Folk Festival & Sci Fi
12/20/08 Satisfaction
12/26/08 The Avett Brothers plus Jessica Lea Mayfield, Paleface & Jason Webley
12/27/08 The Avett Brothers plus Jessica Lea Mayfield, Paleface & Jason Webley
12/28/08 The Avett Brothers plus the everybodyfields, Jason Webley & Auld Lang Syne
12/30/08 Donna The Buffalo plus New Year’s Asheville Revue
12/31/08 Donna The Buffalo plus The Believers

JANUARY

01/12/07 Ralph Stanley and The Clinch Mountain Boys
01/19/07 Perpetual Groove pics
01/20/07 The Machine (A Tribute To Pink Floyd)
01/22/07 Cage plus Slow Suicide Stimulus and DJ Krazy Glue
01/27/07 Badfish – A Tribute To Sublime plus SeepeopleS
01/28/07 Galactic plus Papa Mali

FEBRUARY

02/01/07 Lotus plus the Frequency pics
02/02/07 Donna the Buffalo
02/03/07 Donna the Buffalo
02/06/07 The Dirty Dozen Brass Band with Laura Reed & Deep Pocket
02/08/07 Dark Star Orchestra
02/09/07 Dark Star Orchestra
02/12/07 Gillian Welch
02/17/07 Winter Jamfest 2007 featuring Moonshine Still, Pnuma Trio, U-Melt
02/20/07 Mastodon plus Priestess pics
02/23/07 Against Me! plus Riverboat Gamblers, Dan Sartain & Fake Problems
02/24/07 JJ Grey & MOFRO plus Virginia Coalition
02/26/07 Altan

MARCH

03/01/07 Umphrey’s McGee plus Mother Vinegar
03/03/07 Acoustic Syndicate – Reunion Show
03/04/07 Taylor Hicks plus The Greyhounds
03/07/07 Medeski, Martin, and Wood plus The Wood Brothers
03/08/07 My Morning Jacket plus Follow The Train
03/09/07 Greyboy Allstars pics
03/10/07 Madeleine Peyroux plus Ron Sexsmith
03/11/07 Keb Mo
03/14/07 Michael Franti & Spearhead plus Dubconscious
03/16/07 Band of Horses plus Cary Anne Hearst & the Gun Street Girls and Wayne Robbins & The Hellsayers
03/17/07 Yo Mama’s Big Fat Booty Band plus Granola Funk Express
03/18/07 Switchfoot plus Copeland
03/19/07 Lindsey Buckingham
03/21/07 Leon Redbone
03/24/07 Corey Smith plus Sam Thacker
03/25/07 Mute Math plus Cinematics & Someone Still Loves You Boris Yeltsin
03/28/07 The Clipse
03/29/07 Shooter Jennings plus Leroy Powell
03/30/07 Sam Bush plus Donna Hughes
03/31/07 Los Amigos Invisibles plus Chicago Afrobeat Project

APRIL

04/03/07 Electric Six plus Test Your Own Relfex & Night Kills The Day
04/04/07 Toots & The Maytals plus Apollo Sunshine
04/05/07 Sean Lennon plus Kamila Thompson & Women and Children
04/06/07 Kid Koala plus Telepath
04/07/07 Antibalas plus Rich Medina’s Jump N Funk Party
04/11/07 Neko Case plus The Jon Rauhouse Quintet
04/13/07 Patty Griffin plus Scott Miller
04/14/07 Citizen Cope plus Alice Smith
04/16/07 Daughtry plus Eve To Adam & Cinder Road
04/17/07 Great Big Sea
04/18/07 The Books plus Todd Reynolds
04/19/07 Melissa Ferrick plus Nicole Reynolds
04/20/07 Toubab Krewe plus Greg Garing & El Hub
04/21/07 Toubab Krewe plus Eliza Lynn
04/22/07 Hot Chip plus Tussle
04/24/07 Balkan Beat Box plus Golem
04/25/07 Stephen Stills plus Jay Boy Adams
04/28/07 M. Ward plus Suttree
04/29/07 Dubconscious & Mad Professor

MAY

05/02/07 Rehab plus Crazy Anglos, Lake Effekt & Motorskills
05/04/07 Wolfmother plus mindshapefist
05/05/07 The Afromotive plus Barrelhouse Mamas
05/08/07 The Polyphonic Spree plus The Old Ceremony
05/15/07 Son Volt plus The High Strung
05/16/07 Martin Sexton plus Captain Black Heart
05/17/07 Robert Earl Keen plus Adam Carroll
05/18/07 Abbey Road LIVE!
05/24/07 Chris Thile and The How To Grow A Band
05/25/07 Johnny Winter plus Frank Bang
05/26/07 !!! (Chk Chk Chk) plus Maserati
05/30/07 Ozomatli plus Strut
05/31/07 The Faint plus Services & The Berg Sans Nipple

JUNE

06/02/07 Kings Of Leon plus The Features & Snowden
06/06/07 Les Claypool plus Two Gallants pics
06/08/07 Page McConnell plus Neil Cleary
06/09/07 The Machine
06/13/07 Ben Harper plus The Nightwatchman
06/19/07 The Slip plus Bobby Bare Jr.
06/23/07 The Smashing Pumpkins plus Celebration
06/24/07 The Smashing Pumpkins plus Celebration
06/26/07 The Smashing Pumpkins plus Scissors For Lefty
06/27/07 The Smashing Pumpkins plus Scissors For Lefty
06/29/07 The Smashing Pumpkins plus Deerhunter
06/30/07 The Smashing Pumpkins

JULY

07/02/07 The Smashing Pumpkins plus The Films
07/03/07 The Smashing Pumpkins plus The Films
07/05/07 The Smashing Pumpkins plus Gliss
07/07/07 Dem Carolina Boiz plus Ghost, Citee Boi & Loonatyk
07/08/07 The Fiery Furnaces plus Dios Malos
07/13/07 Drive-By Truckers plus Warm In The Wake
07/26/07 ZOSO
07/28/07 Yo Mama’s Big Fat Booty Band plus Here Come The Mummies

AUGUST

08/04/07 Cosmic Charlie
08/09/07 The Wailers plus The Movement
08/15/07 Sleepytime Gorilla Museum plus The Hellblinki Sextet & Vermillion Lies pics
08/19/07 Shinedown
08/23/07 Steel Pulse plus Ras Alan and the Lions
08/24/07 Appetite For Destruction
08/25/07 Mountain Heart & Blue Highway
08/26/07 Soulive
08/29/07 The Rentals plus Copeland & Goldenboy

SEPTEMBER

09/06/07 Dark Star Orchestra
09/07/07 Relient K
09/10/07 Perry Farrell’s Satelite Party plus Mink pics
09/11/07 Andrew Bird plus Augie March
09/14/07 Who’s Bad – A Tribute To Michael Jackson
09/19/07 Blonde Redhead plus School Of Seven Bells
09/21/07 Girl Talk plus Dan Deacon & White Williams
09/22/07 Corey Smith plus Gareth Asher
09/24/07 Queens Of The Stone Age plus Howlin’ Rain & Dax Riggs
09/28/07 Rilo Kiley plus Art In Manila & Grand Ole Party
09/29/07 Squirrel Nut Zippers plus The Old Ceremony

OCTOBER

10/02/07 Pinback plus mc chris
10/03/07 High On Fire plus Mono, Panthers & Coliseum
10/05/07 Yard Dogs Road Show
10/06/07 Perpetual Groove
10/07/07 Global Drum Project featuring Mickey Hart & Zakir Hussain plus Asheville Drum Circle
10/09/07 Little Feat
10/10/07 Porcupine Tree plus Three
10/11/07 Black Rebel Motorcycle Club plus Chops
10/12/07 Del Tha Funkee Homosapien plus Devin The Dude & Bukue One
10/13/07 Dave Barnes & Matt Wertz plus Gabe Dixon
10/15/07 The Misfits plus Crank County Daredevils
10/18/07 Henry Cho plus LYLAS
10/19/07 Guster plus Brett Dennen
10/20/07 Karl Denson Trio & Ivan Neville’s Dumpstaphunk
10/24/07 Spoon plus The Ponys
10/25/07 Type O Negative plus Lordi & Twin Method
10/26/07 Jay Clifford Band plus Slowrunner
10/27/07 They Might Be Giants plus Oppenheimer
10/28/07 The New Pornographers plus Emma Pollock & Immaculate Machine
10/30/07 Nada Surf plus Sea Wolf
10/31/07 RAQ plus DJ Logic

NOVEMBER

11/01/07 Menomena plus Illinois
11/02/07 Steep Canyon Rangers plus Shannon Whitworth
11/03/07 Elliott Yamin plus The Last Goodnight & Josh Hoge
11/06/07 Pat Monahan plus I-Nine
11/07/07 Aesop Rock featuring Rob Sonic & DJ Big Wig plus Black Moth Super Rainbow & Blockhead
11/08/07 Galactic
11/09/07 Reverend Horton Heat plus Hank III & Nashville Pussy
11/10/07 Colbie Caillat plus Trevor Hall
11/11/07 Dan Zanes – EARLY SHOW
11/11/07 Robert Earl Keen plus Corb Lund – LATE SHOW
11/13/07 The Bravery plus Straylight Run
11/14/07 Deborah Harry plus Kristoffer Ragnstam
11/16/07 Lifehouse plus The Midway State
11/17/07 Local Showcase featuring Nevada, Pierce Edens, AgroLola & Jeff Santiago
11/23/07 Yo Mama’s Big Fat Booty Band plus Endless Mic
11/24/07 Acoustic Syndicate
11/25/07 Ben Lee & Cary Brothers plus Kate Voegele
11/30/07 Dinosaur Jr. plus Awesome Color & Labiators

DECEMBER

12/01/07 The Afromotive plus Dubconscious
12/02/07 Billy Jonas
12/08/07 Black Lips & Reigning Sound
12/15/07 Southern Culture On The Skids plus Gore Gore Girls
12/16/07 Between The Buried And Me plus August Burns Red & Behold…The Arctopus
12/20/07 ZOSO
12/21/07 Regional Showcase featuring Wayne Robbins and The Hellsayers, Suttree & The Moaners
12/28/07 The Avett Brothers plus Langhorne Slim
12/29/07 The Avett Brothers plus Langhorne Slim
12/30/07 Toubab Krewe plus The Lee Boys
12/31/07 Toubab Krewe plus Snake Oil Medicine Show

JANUARY

01/14/06 Donna The Buffalo plus Mad Tea Party
01/20/06 Steep Canyon Rangers plus Steve “Big Daddy” McMurtry
01/27/06 Perpetual Groove plus Garage Deluxe
01/28/06 Susan Tedeschi plus The Gourds

FEBRUARY

02/01/06 Rickie Lee Jones
02/02/06 Big Head Todd and the Monsters plus Jackie Greene
02/04/06 Dark Star Orchestra
02/10/06 Monsters Of Japan
02/12/06 Aimee Mann plus Chuck Prophet
02/15/06 Fiery Furnaces plus deadboy & The Elephantmen
02/17/06 Peter Rowan and Tony Rice Quartet plus Donna Hughes
02/18/06 Yonder Mountain String Band
02/19/06 Yonder Mountain String Band
02/22/06 Toots and the Maytals plus Toubab Krewe
02/24/06 Drive-By Truckers plus American Minor
02/25/06 The Lee Boys
02/26/06 GZA plus DJ Muggs
02/28/06 Robert Fripp

MARCH

03/03/06 Sam Bush
03/04/06 G. Love & Special Sauce plus Libra Sound
03/09/06 Mogwai plus Growing
03/11/06 Glen Phillips plus Kim Richey & Hope and Anchor
03/17/06 George Thorogood and the Destroyers plus Cross Canadian Ragweed
03/20/06 Animal Collective plus Nix Noltes
03/21/06 Matisyahu plus Balkan Beat Box pics
03/24/06 Robinella plus Ashton Allen
03/25/06 Toubab Krewe
03/29/06 The Robert Cray Band
03/31/06 Mofro plus The Legendary JC’s

APRIL

04/01/06 The Greyboy Allstars featuring Karl Denson, Robert Walter, Elgin Park, Chris Stillwell and Zak Najor
04/02/06 MURS plus Supreeme
04/06/06 Railroad Earth plus Vince Herman
04/07/06 Dinosaur Jr. plus Dead Meadow & Priestess
04/08/06 Ghostface Killah plus M-1
04/13/06 Wolf Parade plus Holy F*ck
04/14/06 Robert Randolph & The Family Band plus Steel Train
04/15/06 Big Blue
04/18/06 KRS One
04/19/06 Patty Griffin plus Michael Fracasso
04/20/06 Burning Spear plus Garage Deluxe
04/21/06 Sound Tribe Sector 9 plus Sub ID & Collective Efforts
04/22/06 Sound Tribe Sector 9 plus Sub ID & Collective Efforts
04/23/06 Disco Biscuits
04/27/06 Stephen & Ky-Mani Marley plus Richard M. Thomas
04/28/06 They Might Be Giants plus Michael Leviton
04/29/06 Particle plus The Bridge

MAY

05/02/06 Umphrey’s McGee
05/03/06 Gomez plus I-Nine
05/04/06 Shooter Jennings plus Bang Bang Bang
05/05/06 Yngwie Malmsteen plus Orange Sky
05/20/06 The Afromotive plus Avec La Force Percussion Initiative & DJ Bowie
05/30/06 Sould Position featuring Rjd2 & Blueprint

JUNE

06/01/06 Yard Dogs Road Show plus Firecracker Jazz Band
06/02/06 Blue Rags
06/03/06 Blues Traveler plus Joe Purdy
06/09/06 Terrence Simien & The Zydeco Experience
06/10/06 Son de Cuba plus Natalie Royal
06/15/06 Los Lonely Boys plus Trevor Hall
06/17/06 Sonic Youth plus Be Your Own Pet
06/21/06 Rhett Miller plus Ali Eskandarian
06/23/06 Tommy Emmanuel plus BlueHouse
06/27/06 10 Years plus Soil & Faktion
06/28/06 Mott Costa plus Elvis Perkins & Greg Laswell

JULY

07/07/06 Perpetual Groove
07/08/06 Perpetual Groove
07/13/06 The Roches
07/14/06 Billy Joe Shaver
07/15/06 Dark Star Orchestra
07/19/06 Jolie Holland plus Sean Hayes
07/20/06 Southern Culture On The Skids plus Wooden Tit
07/21/06 Appetite For Destruction
07/28/06 Whild Peach
07/29/06 Dubconscious & Yo Mama’s Big Fat Booty Band

AUGUST

08/06/06 Pat Green plus Reagon Boggs
08/10/06 ZOSO
08/11/06 Drivin’ N’ Cryin’ plus Dash Rip Rock
08/12/06 Jurassic 5 plus X-Clan
08/13/06 Gabe Dixon Band plus Fifth House
08/17/06 Herring, Rodgers & Sipe
08/18/06 1964 The Tribute
08/19/06 Edwin McCain plus Meghan Coffee
08/25/06 The Avett Brothers plus the everybodyfields
08/26/06 The Afromotive
08/30/06 Eric Johnson

SEPTEMBER

09/01/06 Bruce Cockburn
09/06/06 Rhys Chatham plus usaisamonster
09/08/06 Boris plus Pearls & Brass
09/09/06 She Wants Revenge plus I Love You But I’ve Chosen Darkness & Mellowdrone
09/12/06 Balkan Beat Box plus Golem
09/15/06 Karl Denson Trio
09/20/06 Easy Star Allstars plus Dubconscious
09/21/06 Porter, Batiste & Stoltz plus Steve Kimock
09/22/06 Jose Gonzalez plus Death Vessel
09/23/06 Ladytron plus CSS
09/26/06 Citizen Cope plus Alice Smith
09/29/06 Rusted Root plus Trevor Hall
09/30/06 Railroad Earth plus Hackensaw Boys

OCTOBER

10/04/06 Buckethead plus That 1 Guy
10/06/06 Yo Mama’s Big Fat Booty Band plus Delta Nove
10/07/06 David Grisman Quintet
10/10/06 Buddy Guy
10/11/06 Hem plus Ollabelle
10/12/06 Del tha Funkee Homosapien plus Mike Relm, Motion Man & Bukue One
10/13/06 Toubab Krewe
10/14/06 Julie Roberts
10/16/06 Amos Lee plus Mutlu
10/17/06 Frank Black plus Reid Paley
10/20/06 John Hiatt plus Eliza Lynn
10/21/06 Benevento/Russo Duo plus Chris Harford & the Band Of Changes pics
10/25/06 New Riders Of The Purple Sage
10/26/06 The Melvins plus Big Business
10/27/06 Mofro plus Dave Childers
10/31/06 Kinky

NOVEMBER

11/03/06 Marc Broussard
11/04/06 Broken Social Scene plus DoMakeSayThink
11/05/06 Taj Mahal Trio plus Carolina Chocolate Drops
11/06/06 Jonny Lang plus Reeve Carney
11/07/06 Susana Baca
11/08/06 Keller Williams
11/09/06 Robert Earl Keen plus Kevin Fowler
11/15/06 Cursive plus The Cops & The End Of The World
11/16/06 Imogen Heap plus Kid Beyond
11/17/06 Cat Power & The Memphis Rhythm Band
11/18/06 Ziggy Marley plus Skye
11/19/06 Joan Jett & The Blackhearts plus The Heart Attacks
11/21/06 Jamie Lidell plus Snax
11/25/06 Blue Rags
11/30/06 Jo Jo Herman plus Sherman Ewing

DECEMBER

12/02/06 ZOSO
12/08/06 Steep Canyon Rangers plus Polecat Creek
12/09/06 Black Sheep plus DJ Tweak
12/14/06 Del McCoury Band plus Greensky Bluegrass
12/22/06 Monsters of Japan & Sanctity
12/23/06 Toubab Krewe plus DJ Equal & Mariachi Mexico
12/29/06 Corey Smith plus Matt Stillwell
12/31/06 The Afromotive plus Menage & Telepath

JANUARY

01/14/05 Granola Funk Express plus Iron Fist
01/15/05 Steep Canyon Rangers plus NewFound Road
01/20/05 Sam Bush
01/21/05 Steve Earle & The Dukes plus Allison Moorer
01/22/05 ZOSO
01/27/05 The Arcade Fire plus Final Fantasy
01/28/05 The Machine pics
01/29/05 Joe Cocker plus Euge Groove

FEBRUARY

02/03/05 Gregg Allman & Friends plus Tony Furtado pics
02/11/05 The Great Slide
02/12/05 Dr. John
02/17/05 Los Amigos Invisible plus La Rue
02/18/05 Tift Merritt & The Carbines plus Hotel Lights
02/19/05 Donna The Buffalo plus Menage
02/20/05 Yonder Mountain String Band plus Shawn Camp
02/24/05 Pat Green plus Jason Michael Carroll
02/25/05 Particle plus Cyro Baptista’s Beat The Donkey pics
02/26/05 Martin Sexton plus Jill Sobule
02/27/05 Hank III & Assjack plus Hazard County Girls

MARCH

03/03/05 Big Head Todd & the Monsters plus Carbon Leaf
03/04/05 Old Crow Medicine Show
03/05/05 Buddy Miller plus American Attitude
03/11/05 Peaks & Curves plus Mad Tea Party, Hollywood Red & Stephanie’s Id
03/12/05 Eta Carina
03/15/05 Indigo Girls plus The Great Unknowns
03/17/05 Toots & The Maytals plus Boxelder
03/19/05 Monsters Of Japan plus Hellblinki Sextet
03/20/05 Steve Vai plus Johnny A.
03/23/05 King Sunny Ade plus Obi Osadebe
03/25/05 Perpetual Groove plus The Great Slide
03/26/05 Wood Brothers
03/29/05 Sound Tribe Sector 9 plus Dromedary
03/30/05 Sound Tribe Sector 9 plus Samadha
03/31/05 Galactic plus Media Darlings Underground Hip Hop Showcase pics

APRIL

04/01/05 Edwin McCain plus David Ryan Harris
04/02/05 Acoustic Syndicate
04/05/05 Jason Mraz plus Aqualung
04/08/05 Dark Star Orchestra
04/09/05 Dark Star Orchestra
04/12/05 Chevelle plus Dark New Day
04/13/05 Derek Trucks
04/14/05 Iron & Wine plus Band Of Horses
04/15/05 Mountain plus Hollywood Red
04/17/05 Damien & Stephen Marley
04/19/05 Zap Mama & Cee-Lo
04/26/05 Hydra featuring Mickey Hart & Particle plus ScratchTrack pics
04/29/05 The Shins plus The Brunettes
04/30/05 The Shins plus The Brunettes

MAY

05/01/05 Jazz Mandolin Project
05/03/05 Kenny Wayne Shepard
05/04/05 Paul Westerburg & His Only Friends Band
05/08/05 The Decemberists plus Rebecca Gates
05/13/05 The Black Keys plus The Hentchman pics
05/17/05 Blue Merle plus The Shore
05/18/05 Victor Wooten Band
05/20/05 Pinback plus The Dudley Corporation & Aqueduct
05/21/05 Strut plus The Great Slide
05/25/05 Morgan Heritage
05/27/05 Crossfade plus No Address, April Sixth & The Fallen
05/28/05 Autechre plus snd & Rob Hall

JUNE

06/02/05 Midnite
06/04/05 Yesterday’s Tomorrow
06/08/05 My Morning Jacket plus Parker & Lily pics
06/10/05 Rilo Kiley, Okkervil River & The Brunettes
06/14/05 Brazilian Girls plus DJ Rob
06/18/05 Toubab Krewe
06/24/05 Reverend Horton Heat plus The Legendary Shack Shakers
06/30/05 Citizen Cope plus Abdel Wright

JULY

07/07/05 Hot Tuna
07/12/05 Les Claypool plus Jacob Fred Jazz Odyssey
07/15/05 Secret Lives of the Freemasons plus In Remembrance of Me, Control & Fairground Avenue
07/16/05 Rosie Ledet
07/19/05 The Dragonflys featuring Jimmy Herring & Rob Barraco of The Dead
07/21/05 The Machine
07/23/05 Toubab Krewe plus DJ Equal
07/29/05 Appetite For Destruction
07/30/05 Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals plus Tom Freund

AUGUST

08/02/05 Israel Vibration
08/03/05 Erin McKeown plus Judd & Maggie
08/11/05 Hieroglyphics plus Non Phixion, O.C. & Boom Bap Project
08/16/05 Hootie & The Blowfish plus Ingram Hill
08/19/05 Kings of Leon & The Secret Machines plus The Helio Sequence
08/21/05 Hank III plus Wayward Drifters
08/24/05 Joe Ely

SEPTEMBER

09/03/05 Perpetual Groove plus SeepeopleS
09/07/05 Sharon Jones and the Dap Kings
09/10/05 Living Groove
09/15/05 Keller Williams
09/16/05 Cigar Store Indians
09/17/05 Cyro Baptista’s Beat The Donkey plus Phil deGruy pics
09/19/05 Leo Kottke & Mike Gordon
09/20/05 Jump, Little Children plus Jim Boggia
09/21/05 Shooter Jennings plus Jason Michael Carroll
09/22/05 Adrian Belew plus El Hub
09/23/05 Son Volt plus Earlimart
09/24/05 Dan Zanes & Friends
09/30/05 The Decemberists plus Sons and Daughters

OCTOBER

10/01/05 Particle
10/06/05 The Minstrel Show featuring Little Brother & The Away Team, Legacy, Darien Brockington, Joe Scudda & Chaundon
10/08/05 Jonathan Richman & Vic Chesnutt plus Tommy Larkins
10/11/05 Brazilian Girls
10/12/05 Buddy Guy plus Albert Cummings
10/13/05 Umphrey’s McGee plus Mother Vinegar
10/14/05 Southern Culture On The Skids
10/15/05 Robert Earl Keen plus Paul Thorn
10/16/05 Cat Power plus Dex Romweber
10/20/05 New Monsoon plus Barefoot Manner
10/21/05 Tommy Emmanuel
10/22/05 Walter “Wolfman” Washington
10/23/05 Buckethead
10/25/05 Ghostface Killah plus Swollen Members & Tru Life
10/31/05 Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe plus Jon Nicholson

NOVEMBER

11/01/05 Rusted Root
11/05/05 Del McCoury Band
11/09/05 Spoon plus American Music Club
11/11/05 Benevento/Russo Duo
11/12/05 Digable Planets
11/13/05 LCD Soundsystem plus Sh*t Robot & The Juan McLean
11/14/05 Bob Weir & Ratdog
11/16/05 Blackilicious plus Zion 1
11/18/05 Marc Broussard plus Brandi Carlile & Gibb Droll Band
11/26/05 Big Daddy’s Thanksgiving with Acoustic Syndicate

DECEMBER

12/03/05 Zilla featuring Michael Travis of the String Cheese Incident
12/08/05 ZOSO
12/10/05 Medeski, Martin & Wood
12/23/05 Toubab Krewe plus DJ Equal & Dubconscious
12/29/05 moe. pics
12/31/05 Edwin McCain Band plus Meghan Coffee

JANUARY

01/07/04 Vida Blue with The Spam Allstars plus The Jazz Mandolin Project
01/09/04 ZOSO
01/10/04 Son de Cuba
01/15/04 Sound Tribe Sector 9
01/16/04 Junior Brown plus DesChamps Band
01/17/04 Snake Oil Medicine Show
01/20/04 My Morning Jacket plus Wayne Robbins & The Hellsayers
01/22/04 John Cowan Band
01/24/04 Deepsky with Flights plus Nik Fedele & James Fedele, Noni & Mico, Billy Dail & Roby Dail
01/28/04 Derek Trucks Band
01/30/04 Rickie Lee Jones
01/31/04 Taj Mahal Trio plus Corey Harris

FEBRUARY

02/06/04 Subdudes
02/07/04 Keller Williams
02/13/04 Donna The Buffalo plus Jim Lauderdale
02/14/04 Particle plus Rob Wasserman
02/17/04 Ziggy Marley plus Michael Franti & Spearhead
02/20/04 Old Crow Medicine Show plus Biscuit Burners
02/21/04 Jerry Jeff Walker
02/22/04 Hot Tuna plus Jack Cassady & Box Set
02/24/04 The Samples plus Brian Vander Ark
02/25/04 Jerry Douglas
02/26/04 Los Straitjackets plus DigShovelDig
02/27/04 Oteil Burbridge & The Peacemakers plus Futureman & The Isaiah Williams Project
02/28/04 Hank III plus Scott Biram
02/29/04 Henry Rollins

MARCH

03/04/04 Ladysmith Black Mambazo
03/05/04 Dirty Dozen Brass Band
03/06/04 Big Gun – A Tribute To AC/DC
03/11/04 Dickey Betts & Great Southern plus Will Hoge
03/12/04 Acoustic Syndicate
03/13/04 G. Love & Special Sauce plus Louque
03/14/04 Baaba Maal
03/19/04 Count Clovis plus DJ Equal & Brycon
03/20/04 Del McCoury Band plus WiseApple
03/25/04 Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe
03/26/04 Rodney Crowell plus William Kimbrough
03/27/04 North Mississippi Allstars plus Burnside Exploration
03/31/04 Deep Fried

APRIL

04/01/04 Superjoint Ritual plus Zeke
04/02/04 Tift Merritt plus Sara Lee Guthrie
04/03/04 Saffire – The Uppity Blues Woman
04/08/04 Great Big Sea plus Pushstars
04/09/04 Bob Dylan
04/10/04 Blue Rags plus Tyler Ramsey & Mad Tea Party
04/12/04 Psychedelic Furs plus The Alarm
04/16/04 Crystal Method plus DJ Hyper
04/17/04 The Tony Rice Unit
04/18/04 Death Cab For Cutie plus Pedro The Lion
04/19/04 The Fall plus Dan Melchoir’s Broke Review
04/20/04 Leftover Salmon plus Snake Oil Medicine Show
04/25/04 Squarepusher plus Cassetteboy & DJ Johnny J
04/27/04 Tortoise plus Beans & Ex Models
04/28/04 Gillian Welch plus Old Crow Medicine Show
04/29/04 Jurassic 5 plus Pens and Needles
04/30/04 80z Enuff

MAY

05/04/04 O.A.R.
05/05/04 Steve Winwood
05/06/04 The Red Elvises
05/07/04 Jump, Little Children plus The Features
05/08/04 The Wailers plus Ras Alan and the Lions
05/12/04 The Flatlanders plus Reckless Kelly
05/14/04 Dan Hicks & The Hot Licks
05/15/04 Jeff Austin & Benny Galloway plus Ras Alan
05/16/04 Einsturzende Neubauten
05/21/04 Galactic plus Mike Doughty
05/22/04 Fishbone plus Living In Question
05/28/04 BR549 plus Cast Iron Filter
05/29/04 DigShovelDig plus Descolada & Jascha

JUNE

06/04/04 Arrested Development plus Spookie Daly Pride
06/08/04 Keb Mo plus Pat McLaughlin
06/10/04 Beth Orton plus M. Ward
06/11/04 Bonnie Prince Billy plus Brightblack Morning Light & The Kingsbury Manx
06/12/04 Son de Cuba plus Salseros 828
06/13/04 JJ Cale plus Blue Merle
06/15/04 Aimee Mann plus Paul Bryan
06/17/04 Cracker plus Camper Van Beethoven
06/18/04 Edwin McCain Band plus Peter Searcy
06/20/04 Chris Robinson & The New Earth Mud plus Wayne Robbins & The Hellsayers
06/25/04 The Iguanas plus Hobex
06/26/04 Monsters Of Japan plus Crank County Daredevils

JULY

07/07/04 X-ecutioners plus Wylde Bunch & Northern State
07/08/04 Flickerstick plus Evoka
07/09/04 Old 97’s plus Charlie Mars
07/10/04 Ozric Tentacles
07/16/04 Snake Oil Medicine Show & Moonshine Still plus Sassagrass
07/17/04 Eta Carina
07/22/04 Artimus Pyle Band plus Rufus Grove
07/23/04 Los Lobos
07/24/04 Southern Culture On The Skids plus Hollywood Red
07/30/04 The Bluebrass Project
07/31/04 James McMurtry plus Garrison Starr

AUGUST

08/06/04 Cosmic Charlie
08/07/04 Iris Dement
08/12/04 Cyro Baptista’s Beat The Donkey plus Papa Mali
08/13/04 Allison Moorer plus Tres Chicas & Mark Huff
08/14/04 Yesterday’s Tomorrow
08/20/04 Sonic Youth plus Double Leopards & Magik Markers
08/21/04 Gomez plus Peter Searcy
08/23/04 Blondie plus DJ Sterling
08/27/04 Appetite For Destruction
08/28/04 D:Fuse plus DJ Dave White, Ezekial & Nola and DJ Sterling

SEPTEMBER

09/02/04 David Allan Coe plus Mic Harrison
09/09/04 Sound Tribe Sector 9 plus Reason: Bio Dynamics
09/11/04 Anitbalas Afrobeat Orchestra plus DJ Sterling
09/12/04 Sound Tribe Sector 9 plus Reason: Bio Dynamics
09/18/04 Hollywood Red plus Brian Landrum & Black Eyed Dog
09/24/04 Strut
09/25/04 Stockhold Syndrome plus The John Butler Trio
09/28/04 They Might Be Giants plus Corn Mo
09/30/04 Jump, Little Children plus Ruby Horse

OCTOBER

10/01/04 Mindy Smith plus Charlie Mars & Garrison Starr
10/02/04 Blue Rags plus Menage
10/05/04 Colonel Claypool’s Bucket of Bernie Brains plus Gabby La La
10/07/04 North Mississippi Allstars plus Dirty Dozen Brass Band
10/08/04 The Cramps plus The Chesterfield Kings & Labiators
10/09/04 Yo La Tengo
10/10/04 Jurassic 5
10/12/04 Steel Pulse plus Leni Stern
10/13/04 Xavier Rudd plus Nine Mile
10/14/04 Concrete Blonde plus The 45’s
10/16/04 Clinic plus Sons and Daughters & Highwater Marks
10/19/04 John Cale
10/20/04 Mouse on Mars plus Ratatat & Junior Boys
10/21/04 Particle plus DJ Logic
10/22/04 Perpetual Groove
10/23/04 Dark Star Orchestra
10/24/04 Dresden Dolls plus Count Zero
10/26/04 Nickel Creek & Howie Day plus David Berkeley
10/27/04 Tragically Hip plus Sam Roberts Band
10/28/04 El Vez
10/29/04 Ralph Stanley & The Clinch Mountain Boys
10/31/04 Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe

NOVEMBER

11/05/04 Interpol plus The Secret Machines & On! Air! Library!
11/08/04 Drums and Tuba
11/09/04 Kasey Chambers plus Holly Williams
11/10/04 Bill Frisell with Viktor Krauss & Kenny Wolleson
11/11/04 Sondre Lerche plus The Golden Republic
11/12/04 Robert Earl Keen plus The Greencards
11/13/04 Badly Drawn Boy plus Adem
11/14/04 Steve Kimock Band
11/16/04 O.A.R. plus Ben Lee
11/18/04 Drive-By Truckers plus Heartless Bastards & Southern Bitch
11/19/04 Medeski, Martin & Wood plus Soulive
11/20/04 G. Love & Special Sauce plus Slightly Stoopid
11/21/04 Leftover Salmon plus Moonshine Still
11/26/04 Acoustic Syndicate plus Bobby Lee Rodgers
11/27/04 Acoustic Syndicate plus Larry Keel
11/28/04 Rjd2 plus Lyrics Born & Diplo

DECEMBER

12/02/04 Umphrey’s McGee
12/03/04 Localpalooza featuring Ruby Slippers, Zero to 60 & The Great Slide
12/04/04 Southern Culture On The Skids plus Labiators
12/07/04 Sister Hazel
12/08/04 Melissa Ferrick plus David Berkeley
12/10/04 Snake Oil Medicine Show
12/11/04 Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver plus Greasy Beans

JANUARY

01/03/03 Big Daddy Bluegrass Band
01/04/03 Snake Oil Medicine Show
01/07/03 Hank III
01/11/03 Son de Cuba
01/17/03 Derek Trucks plus Tony Furtado
01/18/03 Antibalas
01/19/03 Jerry Douglas plua Steep Canyon Rangers
01/24/03 Kimball Collins
01/25/03 Porter, Batiste & Stoltz
01/29/03 David Allan Coe plus Unholy Trio
01/31/03 Jorma Kaukonen & Blue Country

FEBRUARY

02/01/03 Maceo Parker plus Corey Parker
02/02/03 Todd Rundgren plus Royston Langdon
02/04/03 Aimee Mann plus Duncan Sheik
02/06/03 Sound Tribe Sector 9
02/07/03 Sound Tribe Sector 9
02/08/03 Les Percussions de Guiness
02/09/03 Les Percussions de Guiness
02/13/03 Yonder Mountain String Band plus Larry Keel
02/14/03 Kasey Chambers plus Robinella and the CCstringband
02/15/03 Jump, Little Children
02/16/03 Dirty Dozen Brass Band
02/20/03 Drug Money
02/21/03 Steve Earl plus Garrison Starr
02/22/03 Robert Earl Keen plus Matt King
02/24/03 Keller Williams
02/27/03 Ladysmith Black Mambazo
02/28/03 King Crimson

MARCH

03/02/03 Asylum Street Spankers
03/05/03 Edwin McCain plus David Ryan Harris
03/06/03 Steve Kimock
03/07/03 Godspeed You! Black Emperor plus Black Dice
03/08/03 Guy Clark plus Mary Gauthier
03/09/03 Leon Russell plus Tyler Ramsey
03/12/03 Smiling Assasins
03/15/03 Lonesome River Band with Tony Rice
03/17/03 Edgar Meyer & Mike Marshall
03/20/03 Robert Randolph and the Family Band plus Hazy Malaze & Kenny Roby
03/21/03 John Hammond plus The Original Snakeboy
03/22/03 Solazo
03/27/03 Count Clovis
03/28/03 Ben Taylor Band & Weekend Excursion
03/29/03 Sparklehorse
03/31/03 Henry Rollins

APRIL

04/03/03 John Spencer Blues Explosion plus Big Lazy & Bassholes
04/04/03 Seldom Scene plus Wise Apple
04/05/03 Jazz Mandolin Project
04/06/03 Concrete Blonde plus The Twineman
04/07/03 Zaireeka
04/08/03 Nickle Creek
04/09/03 Nickle Creek
04/11/03 Umphrey’s McGee
04/12/03 Drive-By Truckers plus John Eddie
04/16/03 Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe
04/17/03 The Flaming Lips plus The Sun
04/18/03 KISS Army
04/19/03 Toots & The Maytals
04/20/03 Acoustic Syndicate
04/23/03 Bob Weir & Ratdog
04/24/03 Reverend Horton Heat plus Hula Cats
04/25/03 Camper Van Beethoven plus Ironic Mullet
04/30/03 Medeski, Martin & Wood

MAY

05/01/03 Wilco plus Joseph Arthur
05/02/03 Donna The Buffalo plus Marc Broussard
05/04/03 Bela Fleck & Tony Trishka
05/05/03 Gomez
05/06/03 Les Claypool Frog Brigade plus Drums & Tuba
05/08/03 Particle
05/09/03 Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks plus Dead Meadow
05/10/03 The Cramps plus The Gore Gore Girls
05/12/03 O.A.R. plus Franky Perez & the Highway Saints
05/13/03 Daniel Lanois plus Gavra Lynn
05/16/03 Drug Money
05/17/03 Southern Culture on the Skids plus The New Low Numbers
05/22/03 Michael Farr
05/23/03 Count Clovis
05/24/03 Suzanne Vega plus Gerry Leonard
05/29/03 Dar Williams plus Ben Taylor
05/30/03 The Sadies plus Two-Dollar Pistols
05/31/03 Arrested Development

JUNE

06/04/03 Israel Vibration with The Roots Radic Band
06/05/03 Prince Paul & Aceyalone plus Ugly Duckling
06/06/03 Garage A Trois plus FCS North
06/11/03 Michelle Shocked
06/12/03 Sonic Youth plus Portastatic
06/15/03 The Trachtenburg Family Slideshow Players plus Langhorne Slim
06/21/03 Sister Hazel plus Bain Maddox
06/26/03 Laura Blackley
06/27/03 James McMurty plus Thad Cockrell
06/28/03 Old Crow Medicine Show plus Robinella and the CCstringband

JULY

07/02/03 Eek-A-Mouse plus Deep Roots Sound System
07/04/03 BeauSoleil
07/05/03 Blue Highway plus Buncombe Turnpike
07/09/03 The Radiators
07/10/03 Steep Canyon Rangers plus Day Break & Old School Freight Train
07/11/03 Junior Brown plus Chip Taylor & Carrie Rodriguez
07/12/03 Superjoint Ritual plus Full Blown Chaos & Crank County Daredevils
07/14/03 Buzzcocks plus Sexpatriots
07/18/03 Todd Snider plus Duane Jarvis
07/19/03 SevenMoore featuring members of the Marshall Tucker Band plus Artemis Pyle Band
07/22/03 Ziggy Marley plus Toothpick
07/25/03 Delbert McClinton plus Pat McLaughlin
07/26/03 Dave Matthews Cover Band
07/31/03 Laura Blackley Band plus Michelle Malone

AUGUST

08/05/03 Hootie & The Blowfish plus JJ Appleton
08/07/03 Garaj Mahal
08/08/03 The Headhunters plus DJ Spooky & Rob Wasserman
08/09/03 Iguanas
08/14/03 Nickel Creek
08/15/03 Jump, Little Children plus Bain Mattox
08/16/03 HEM & Leona Naess
08/18/03 Rusted Root plus Spookie Daly Pride
08/21/03 Count Clovis plus DJ Equal
08/22/03 Strut plus DJ Jakey Pooh
08/23/03 Son de Cuba plus Salseros
08/27/03 Sevendust plus Element Eighty & Presence
08/30/03 Localpalooza with The Dirt Merchants, Nikki Talley, The Great Slide, Marsupial & The Royal We

SEPTEMBER

09/03/03 Guster plus Blue Merle
09/05/03 Jim Lauderdale plus Jubal Foster
09/06/03 Drug Money plus Labiators & DigShovelDig
09/11/03 Yo La Tengo plus Aislers Set
09/12/03 Ween
09/14/03 Jay Farrar plus Canyon
09/17/03 John Scofield
09/18/03 Saliva plus godhead
09/19/03 Natti LoveJoys & Mystic Vibrations
09/23/03 Snake Oil Medicine Show plus Japonize Elephants
09/24/03 Edwin McCain plus Will Hoge
09/25/03 Cosmic Charlie
09/30/03 Toots & the Maytals plus Zion Project

OCTOBER

10/01/03 Jonathan Richman featuring Tommy Larkins plus My Fifty-Five
10/02/03 moe.
10/03/03 moe.
10/04/03 Victor Wooten plus Kaki King
10/05/03 Hieroglyphics plus Little Brother & Encore
10/06/03 Susan Tedeschi plus Jackie Greene
10/07/03 Reverend Horton Heat plus Throw Rug
10/08/03 The Trachtenburg Family Slideshow Players plus Kurt Leibert & Kimya Dawson
10/09/03 Prefuse 73 plus Beans & Nobody
10/10/03 Evan Dando & Vic Chesnutt
10/11/03 Drive-By Truckers
10/12/03 Leftover Salmon & The Del McCoury Band
10/13/03 Big Bad Voodoo Daddy
10/15/03 The Big Wu & The Recipe
10/16/03 North Mississippi Allstars plus Justin King
10/17/03 Black Keys plus The Magic Magicians
10/18/03 Gillian Welch
10/23/03 Barbarito Torres of the Buena Vista Social Club
10/24/03 Steve Kimock
10/25/03 Robert Randolph & The Family Band plus Topaz
10/28/03 Bruce Cockburn
10/29/03 Meshell Ndegeocello plus Soulive
10/31/03 Kid Koala plus Lederhosen Lucil & DJ Jester

NOVEMBER

11/02/03 Cali Comm featuring Grouch & Eligh, Lyrics Born, Ugly Duckling, Abstract Rude & Pigion John
11/05/03 Robert Earl Keen plus John Eddie
11/06/03 Steve Earle & The Dukes plus Garrison Starr
11/07/03 Guided By Voices plus The Oranges Band
11/08/03 Dark Star Orchestra
11/09/03 Galactic plus Benevento/Russo Duo
11/12/03 The Wailers plus Zion Project
11/13/03 The Slip plus Dubconscious
11/14/03 Badly Drawn Boy plus Matthew Ryan
11/15/03 Tell Us The Truth featuring Billy Bragg, The Nightwatchman (Tom Morello) & Lester Chambers
11/15/03 Broadcast plus Manitoba
11/16/03 Sheriks Syncopated Taint Septet plus Strut
11/18/03 Atmosphere
11/19/03 Ekoostik Hookah
11/22/03 Yonder Mountain String Band plus Wisechild
11/28/03 Acoustic Syndicate plus Snake Oil Medicine Show & Larry and Jenny Keel
11/29/03 Acoustic Syndicate plus Snake Oil Medicine Show & Larry and Jenny Keel

DECEMBER

12/05/03 Damien Rice plus Pedestrian
12/06/03 Antibalas plus Living Groove
12/07/03 Billy Jonas
12/11/03 Barbarito Torres plus Son de Cuba
12/12/03 DJ Icey
12/13/03 Delbert McClinton
12/14/03 Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe
12/18/03 Erin McKeown plus Kristen and Keturah
12/26/03 Count Clovis plus DJ Equal
12/31/03 Southern Culture On The Skids plus The Legendary Shack Shakers

OCTOBER

10/25/02 Sonny Landreth plus Tift Merritt
10/27/02 Little Feat plus The Blue Dogs
10/29/02 Karl Denson
10/31/02 Bjorn Again

NOVEMBER

11/02/02 Sound Tribe Sector 9
11/04/02 Blind Boys Of Alabama plus Ramsay Midwood
11/05/02 Yohimnbe Brothers
11/06/02 Thomas Mapfumo and the Blacks Unlimited
11/07/02 Shemika Copeland
11/09/02 Galactic plus Mofro
11/10/02 Pork Tornado
11/14/02 Maura O’Connell
11/15/02 BeauSoliel
11/16/02 Juinor Brown plus Matt King
11/20/02 Medeski, Martin & Wood
11/21/02 Paul Thorn
11/23/02 Ozomatli plus Dredg
11/24/02 Dick Dale
11/29/02 Chris Robinson

DECEMBER

12/06/02 Southern Culture on the Skids plus Demolition String Band
12/07/02 Sam Bush
12/11/02 Kool Keith plus Zion 1
12/12/02 Pinmonkey
12/13/02 North Mississippi Allstars plus Lowdown Travellers
12/14/02 The Radiators
12/19/02 Seven Nations
12/26/02 Count Clovis
12/28/02 Acoustic Syndicate
12/30/02 Gregg Allman and Friends plus Strangefolk
12/31/02 Gran Torino plus Jamie Thomas Band

SIGN UP

Join our mailing list for contests, announcements, ticket information, and much more!

Just Announced

Thank You To Our Sponsors